Home › Lenders › First-Citizens Bank & Trust Company
First-Citizens Bank & Trust Company
23,256
2024 HMDA records
167
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wake County, NC | 1,289 | 5.990% | 18.3% | $428,885,000 |
| Mecklenburg County, NC | 749 | 5.990% | 19.9% | $238,945,000 |
| New Hanover County, NC | 406 | 5.990% | 20.0% | $117,070,000 |
| Los Angeles County, CA | 342 | 6.000% | 26.5% | $356,170,000 |
| Buncombe County, NC | 302 | 5.990% | 17.3% | $123,570,000 |
| Guilford County, NC | 291 | 5.990% | 22.1% | $67,475,000 |
| Durham County, NC | 257 | 6.100% | 18.5% | $75,245,000 |
| Union County, NC | 241 | 5.990% | 20.1% | $69,405,000 |
| Brunswick County, NC | 234 | 6.050% | 20.2% | $79,700,000 |
| Johnston County, NC | 200 | 6.188% | 23.1% | $36,970,000 |
| Craven County, NC | 193 | 6.475% | 11.0% | $55,915,000 |
| Forsyth County, NC | 193 | 6.000% | 22.2% | $38,075,000 |
| Carteret County, NC | 186 | 5.990% | 20.8% | $61,670,000 |
| Henderson County, NC | 182 | 5.990% | 22.0% | $38,420,000 |
| Cumberland County, NC | 161 | 6.325% | 23.9% | $28,085,000 |
| San Francisco County, CA | 140 | 6.075% | 4.7% | $211,820,000 |
| Pitt County, NC | 137 | 6.100% | 10.3% | $41,075,000 |
| Catawba County, NC | 135 | 5.990% | 24.9% | $24,975,000 |
| Onslow County, NC | 123 | 6.225% | 19.8% | $30,065,000 |
| Moore County, NC | 117 | 6.000% | 14.5% | $49,415,000 |
| Orange County, NC | 116 | 6.125% | 14.3% | $48,030,000 |
| Cabarrus County, NC | 114 | 5.990% | 19.0% | $24,830,000 |
| Iredell County, NC | 113 | 5.990% | 24.1% | $30,375,000 |
| Chatham County, NC | 110 | 5.990% | 16.0% | $35,450,000 |
| Pender County, NC | 108 | 5.990% | 21.0% | $32,380,000 |
| Riverside County, CA | 104 | 5.990% | 15.2% | $50,530,000 |
| Lincoln County, NC | 99 | 6.000% | 15.4% | $24,085,000 |
| Burke County, NC | 91 | 5.990% | 25.3% | $21,115,000 |
| Orange County, CA | 91 | 6.090% | 25.2% | $148,135,000 |
| San Bernardino County, CA | 87 | 6.000% | 20.4% | $71,605,000 |
| Caldwell County, NC | 76 | 5.990% | 28.7% | $12,900,000 |
| Transylvania County, NC | 70 | 5.990% | 20.4% | $23,460,000 |
| San Diego County, CA | 67 | 5.990% | 19.0% | $93,335,000 |
| Pamlico County, NC | 60 | 6.438% | 12.0% | $17,370,000 |
| Santa Clara County, CA | 59 | 6.375% | 7.5% | $50,765,000 |
| Franklin County, NC | 58 | 6.325% | 29.3% | $12,880,000 |
| Harnett County, NC | 57 | 6.040% | 26.1% | $9,675,000 |
| Maricopa County, AZ | 52 | 5.990% | 21.1% | $47,760,000 |
| Fulton County, GA | 51 | 5.990% | 25.9% | $78,775,000 |
| Haywood County, NC | 48 | 6.287% | 26.1% | $8,020,000 |
| Stokes County, NC | 47 | 5.990% | 19.4% | $6,415,000 |
| Gaston County, NC | 47 | 5.990% | 32.1% | $10,915,000 |
| Davidson County, NC | 45 | 5.990% | 23.1% | $8,815,000 |
| Gwinnett County, GA | 42 | 5.990% | 18.0% | $10,200,000 |
| Rutherford County, NC | 42 | 6.200% | 25.4% | $8,900,000 |
| Watauga County, NC | 41 | 5.990% | 19.7% | $15,785,000 |
| Macon County, NC | 41 | 6.350% | 17.5% | $13,535,000 |
| Palm Beach County, FL | 41 | 5.990% | 18.5% | $33,225,000 |
| Wilson County, NC | 40 | 6.105% | 18.0% | $8,060,000 |
| Chatham County, GA | 38 | 5.990% | 27.7% | $13,890,000 |
| Columbia County, GA | 38 | 6.263% | 33.3% | $9,740,000 |
| Middlesex County, MA | 38 | 6.000% | 11.3% | $34,880,000 |
| Jackson County, NC | 38 | 6.070% | 29.4% | $22,530,000 |
| Alamance County, NC | 37 | 6.125% | 15.1% | $7,535,000 |
| Polk County, NC | 37 | 5.990% | 26.3% | $12,645,000 |
| Suffolk County, MA | 36 | 5.500% | 3.8% | $32,020,000 |
| Sampson County, NC | 36 | 6.120% | 35.4% | $5,510,000 |
| Rockingham County, NC | 35 | 6.375% | 42.9% | $4,455,000 |
| Miami-Dade County, FL | 34 | 5.990% | 30.8% | $31,650,000 |
| Lee County, NC | 33 | 6.490% | 34.5% | $5,885,000 |
| Surry County, NC | 33 | 5.990% | 28.3% | $3,535,000 |
| Madison County, GA | 32 | 5.995% | 19.6% | $3,380,000 |
| Nash County, NC | 32 | 6.438% | 19.1% | $7,800,000 |
| Cobb County, GA | 31 | 5.990% | 32.2% | $8,745,000 |
| Stanly County, NC | 31 | 5.990% | 15.0% | $3,355,000 |
| Clark County, NV | 30 | 6.237% | 20.8% | $11,700,000 |
| McDowell County, NC | 30 | 6.250% | 30.8% | $9,060,000 |
| Hart County, GA | 30 | 6.033% | 23.8% | $3,360,000 |
| Alameda County, CA | 29 | 6.000% | 14.0% | $72,865,000 |
| Franklin County, GA | 29 | 6.125% | 17.9% | $3,165,000 |
| Wayne County, NC | 28 | 6.125% | 33.9% | $4,830,000 |
| Alexander County, NC | 28 | 5.990% | 30.0% | $4,790,000 |
| Ashe County, NC | 28 | 6.058% | 11.8% | $5,350,000 |
| Contra Costa County, CA | 28 | 6.482% | 20.4% | $61,460,000 |
| Lenoir County, NC | 28 | 6.408% | 23.5% | $3,630,000 |
| Wilkes County, NC | 28 | 5.990% | 17.9% | $3,650,000 |
| San Mateo County, CA | 27 | 6.125% | 11.4% | $39,075,000 |
| Columbus County, NC | 27 | 5.990% | 13.9% | $2,615,000 |
| Broward County, FL | 26 | 5.990% | 25.0% | $16,530,000 |
| Randolph County, NC | 24 | 5.990% | 24.2% | $4,180,000 |
| New York County, NY | 24 | 5.938% | 5.6% | $85,080,000 |
| Sacramento County, CA | 23 | 6.375% | 10.3% | $54,975,000 |
| Beaufort County, NC | 23 | 6.240% | 29.5% | $5,055,000 |
| Bladen County, NC | 23 | 5.990% | 12.1% | $4,105,000 |
| Halifax County, NC | 23 | 6.250% | 28.6% | $4,705,000 |
| Pima County, AZ | 22 | 5.990% | 14.3% | $6,810,000 |
| Collier County, FL | 22 | 5.990% | 19.4% | $35,980,000 |
| DeKalb County, GA | 22 | 5.990% | 20.6% | $9,230,000 |
| Stephens County, GA | 22 | 6.020% | 22.9% | $4,050,000 |
| Norfolk County, MA | 22 | 6.062% | 6.3% | $23,310,000 |
| Richmond County, GA | 21 | 6.490% | 30.2% | $6,385,000 |
| Davie County, NC | 21 | 5.990% | 10.7% | $4,945,000 |
| Avery County, NC | 20 | 6.287% | 4.0% | $15,120,000 |
| Bernalillo County, NM | 20 | 6.308% | 10.0% | $9,130,000 |
| Forsyth County, GA | 20 | 5.990% | 11.5% | $6,790,000 |
| Hillsborough County, FL | 19 | 5.990% | 38.6% | $19,655,000 |
| Pinellas County, FL | 19 | 6.375% | 26.7% | $10,375,000 |
| Denver County, CO | 18 | 5.990% | 3.7% | $12,950,000 |
| Madison County, NC | 17 | 6.475% | 9.1% | $5,115,000 |
| Cherokee County, NC | 17 | 6.125% | 43.9% | $2,135,000 |
| Rowan County, NC | 17 | 6.125% | 27.6% | $3,445,000 |
| Marin County, CA | 17 | 6.000% | 4.5% | $28,255,000 |
| Duplin County, NC | 17 | 6.250% | 21.4% | $2,225,000 |
| Granville County, NC | 16 | 5.990% | 32.0% | $3,150,000 |
| Duval County, FL | 15 | 6.375% | 29.6% | $4,735,000 |
| Douglas County, NE | 15 | 6.400% | 19.0% | $1,945,000 |
| District of Columbia, DC | 14 | 6.188% | 18.2% | $5,950,000 |
| Kings County, NY | 14 | 5.750% | 5.3% | $92,250,000 |
| Greene County, NC | 14 | 5.995% | 21.7% | $1,420,000 |
| Orange County, FL | 14 | 6.058% | 27.3% | $5,660,000 |
| Ventura County, CA | 13 | 5.990% | 32.0% | $8,845,000 |
| Anne Arundel County, MD | 13 | 5.990% | 21.1% | $3,165,000 |
| Cherokee County, GA | 13 | 6.250% | 4.5% | $3,755,000 |
| Warren County, NC | 12 | 5.990% | 30.0% | $2,650,000 |
| Graham County, NC | 12 | 6.245% | 31.8% | $1,470,000 |
| Dare County, NC | 12 | 6.188% | 0.0% | $6,430,000 |
| Hoke County, NC | 12 | 5.995% | 29.2% | $2,180,000 |
| Essex County, MA | 11 | 6.250% | 0.0% | $10,055,000 |
| Yadkin County, NC | 11 | 6.225% | 36.8% | $1,565,000 |
| Washoe County, NV | 10 | 5.990% | 12.5% | $30,160,000 |
| Yancey County, NC | 10 | 5.990% | 31.8% | $1,380,000 |
| Montgomery County, NC | 10 | 6.120% | 14.3% | $4,220,000 |
| Johnson County, KS | 10 | 6.240% | 0.0% | $3,050,000 |
| Vance County, NC | 10 | 5.990% | 28.6% | $1,230,000 |
| Jefferson County, CO | 9 | 5.990% | 23.1% | $3,115,000 |
| St. Johns County, FL | 9 | 5.990% | 26.7% | $4,415,000 |
| Lee County, FL | 9 | 6.000% | 35.0% | $4,365,000 |
| Sonoma County, CA | 9 | 5.750% | 28.6% | $51,565,000 |
| McDuffie County, GA | 9 | 5.990% | 0.0% | $1,405,000 |
| Manatee County, FL | 9 | 5.990% | 7.1% | $3,305,000 |
| Placer County, CA | 9 | 5.990% | 17.6% | $4,785,000 |
| Clay County, NC | 9 | 5.990% | 25.0% | $2,075,000 |
| Seminole County, FL | 8 | 6.175% | 26.7% | $3,100,000 |
| Martin County, FL | 8 | 5.990% | 8.3% | $3,870,000 |
| Clarke County, GA | 8 | 6.495% | 11.1% | $2,600,000 |
| Montgomery County, MD | 8 | 6.062% | 7.7% | $3,090,000 |
| Cleveland County, NC | 8 | 6.825% | 27.3% | $1,660,000 |
| Pasquotank County, NC | 8 | 6.045% | 25.0% | $990,000 |
| Swain County, NC | 8 | 6.850% | 25.0% | $2,470,000 |
| Hall County, GA | 7 | 5.990% | 11.1% | $1,455,000 |
| Westchester County, NY | 7 | 5.750% | 0.0% | $10,905,000 |
| Cook County, IL | 7 | 6.250% | 11.1% | $3,595,000 |
| Douglas County, CO | 7 | 6.000% | 30.0% | $4,675,000 |
| San Joaquin County, CA | 6 | 5.990% | 15.4% | $4,450,000 |
| Arapahoe County, CO | 6 | 6.433% | 41.7% | $2,700,000 |
| Lincoln County, GA | 6 | 5.990% | 22.2% | $1,090,000 |
| Kern County, CA | 6 | 6.490% | 15.4% | $1,370,000 |
| Caswell County, NC | 6 | 5.995% | 43.8% | $2,540,000 |
| Suffolk County, NY | 6 | 5.750% | 8.3% | $14,860,000 |
| Prince George's County, MD | 6 | 6.537% | 11.1% | $2,320,000 |
| Monroe County, FL | 6 | 5.990% | 0.0% | $7,040,000 |
| Sarasota County, FL | 5 | 6.475% | 0.0% | $3,525,000 |
| Clay County, FL | 5 | 5.990% | 16.7% | $1,245,000 |
| Adams County, CO | 5 | 5.990% | 12.5% | $1,855,000 |
| Jones County, NC | 5 | 5.990% | 44.4% | $915,000 |
| Currituck County, NC | 5 | 6.490% | 0.0% | $3,585,000 |
| Anson County, NC | 5 | 5.990% | 28.6% | $1,035,000 |
| Santa Fe County, NM | 5 | 6.490% | 33.3% | $1,805,000 |
| Plymouth County, MA | 5 | 5.375% | 0.0% | $3,845,000 |
| Richmond County, NC | 5 | 6.600% | 28.6% | $635,000 |
| Robeson County, NC | 5 | 6.500% | 41.7% | $905,000 |
| Barnstable County, MA | 5 | 6.125% | 25.0% | $10,485,000 |
| Baltimore city, MD | 5 | 6.490% | 16.7% | $4,205,000 |
| Paulding County, GA | 5 | 6.000% | 16.7% | $2,145,000 |
| Oglethorpe County, GA | 5 | 5.990% | 30.0% | $1,225,000 |
| Effingham County, GA | 5 | 5.990% | 22.2% | $795,000 |
| Catoosa County, GA | 5 | 6.490% | 0.0% | $1,815,000 |
Considering First-Citizens Bank & Trust Company?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.