Home › Lenders › GREENSTATE Credit Union
GREENSTATE Credit Union
18,672
2024 HMDA records
117
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI 549300W4FT4H1UWPGU95.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linn County, IA | 1,569 | 6.750% | 7.0% | $242,285,000 |
| Polk County, IA | 1,511 | 6.875% | 7.5% | $270,255,000 |
| Johnson County, IA | 1,503 | 6.990% | 3.5% | $271,885,000 |
| Black Hawk County, IA | 733 | 6.990% | 4.5% | $108,305,000 |
| Cook County, IL | 719 | 6.875% | 13.1% | $240,985,000 |
| Dallas County, IA | 601 | 6.625% | 4.1% | $152,045,000 |
| Scott County, IA | 585 | 6.625% | 4.9% | $104,065,000 |
| Winnebago County, IL | 582 | 6.875% | 3.8% | $95,070,000 |
| DuPage County, IL | 285 | 7.000% | 4.6% | $72,345,000 |
| Dubuque County, IA | 269 | 6.500% | 10.1% | $46,295,000 |
| Kane County, IL | 268 | 6.990% | 1.7% | $59,930,000 |
| Rock Island County, IL | 198 | 6.750% | 8.2% | $23,640,000 |
| Lake County, IL | 190 | 6.875% | 8.4% | $39,110,000 |
| Will County, IL | 186 | 7.125% | 8.0% | $34,980,000 |
| Poweshiek County, IA | 177 | 7.240% | 5.6% | $20,465,000 |
| McHenry County, IL | 173 | 6.875% | 5.0% | $30,435,000 |
| Warren County, IA | 142 | 6.625% | 6.0% | $29,170,000 |
| Webster County, IA | 138 | 6.625% | 10.3% | $15,040,000 |
| Benton County, IA | 130 | 6.990% | 4.5% | $20,830,000 |
| Cedar County, IA | 124 | 7.240% | 3.2% | $14,110,000 |
| Iowa County, IA | 107 | 7.000% | 2.9% | $13,765,000 |
| Stephenson County, IL | 101 | 6.990% | 9.2% | $11,295,000 |
| Boone County, IL | 100 | 6.990% | 9.9% | $20,580,000 |
| Story County, IA | 99 | 6.875% | 11.2% | $17,615,000 |
| Muscatine County, IA | 93 | 7.125% | 11.5% | $11,275,000 |
| Washington County, IA | 87 | 7.490% | 8.1% | $8,645,000 |
| Jasper County, IA | 84 | 7.240% | 5.4% | $9,970,000 |
| Bremer County, IA | 71 | 6.875% | 9.4% | $9,695,000 |
| Jones County, IA | 63 | 6.900% | 3.5% | $7,935,000 |
| Kendall County, IL | 58 | 7.062% | 4.1% | $10,750,000 |
| Buchanan County, IA | 49 | 6.990% | 4.8% | $6,405,000 |
| Oakland County, MI | 49 | 10.240% | 58.3% | $3,495,000 |
| Grundy County, IA | 48 | 7.125% | 4.9% | $6,320,000 |
| Henry County, IL | 43 | 6.250% | 0.0% | $6,015,000 |
| Marion County, IA | 41 | 7.240% | 11.9% | $5,555,000 |
| Tama County, IA | 41 | 7.250% | 12.5% | $4,115,000 |
| Butler County, IA | 39 | 6.750% | 1.8% | $5,825,000 |
| Clinton County, IA | 35 | 6.625% | 4.1% | $4,495,000 |
| Delaware County, IA | 35 | 7.375% | 6.7% | $5,715,000 |
| Ogle County, IL | 33 | 6.490% | 6.8% | $6,035,000 |
| Madison County, IA | 32 | 6.990% | 10.9% | $7,020,000 |
| Wayne County, MI | 31 | 9.990% | 63.9% | $1,765,000 |
| Boone County, IA | 28 | 7.312% | 4.5% | $4,050,000 |
| DeKalb County, IL | 26 | 7.000% | 16.3% | $5,530,000 |
| Marshall County, IA | 26 | 7.183% | 19.6% | $2,900,000 |
| Grundy County, IL | 24 | 6.750% | 3.6% | $5,170,000 |
| Jo Daviess County, IL | 23 | 6.990% | 11.8% | $3,885,000 |
| Jackson County, IA | 21 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $3,095,000 |
| Henry County, IA | 21 | 6.990% | 14.3% | $2,545,000 |
| Macomb County, MI | 21 | 9.990% | 51.4% | $1,465,000 |
| Ottawa County, MI | 20 | 8.990% | 54.7% | $1,660,000 |
| Des Moines County, IA | 20 | 6.688% | 11.8% | $2,200,000 |
| Louisa County, IA | 20 | 6.438% | 0.0% | $2,680,000 |
| Fayette County, IA | 19 | 6.875% | 9.7% | $2,485,000 |
| Washtenaw County, MI | 18 | 10.115% | 49.3% | $2,220,000 |
| Whiteside County, IL | 17 | 6.500% | 13.0% | $2,125,000 |
| Marion County, IN | 17 | 9.990% | 33.3% | $1,595,000 |
| Cerro Gordo County, IA | 16 | 6.990% | 4.5% | $2,500,000 |
| Mahaska County, IA | 15 | 7.125% | 4.3% | $1,735,000 |
| Keokuk County, IA | 15 | 7.240% | 9.1% | $1,485,000 |
| Livingston County, MI | 15 | 10.240% | 53.4% | $775,000 |
| Douglas County, NE | 15 | 6.625% | 9.5% | $3,845,000 |
| Guthrie County, IA | 14 | 7.058% | 5.6% | $2,560,000 |
| Wapello County, IA | 13 | 6.875% | 10.0% | $1,485,000 |
| Denver County, CO | 13 | 6.125% | 0.0% | $7,615,000 |
| LaSalle County, IL | 13 | 7.125% | 17.6% | $1,975,000 |
| Hardin County, IA | 13 | 7.240% | 10.5% | $1,025,000 |
| Lee County, IA | 13 | 7.125% | 9.5% | $1,535,000 |
| Dickinson County, IA | 12 | 6.933% | 0.0% | $3,190,000 |
| Clarke County, IA | 11 | 7.125% | 5.9% | $785,000 |
| Mercer County, IL | 10 | 6.808% | 0.0% | $970,000 |
| Clayton County, IA | 10 | 7.312% | 0.0% | $700,000 |
| Maricopa County, AZ | 9 | 6.624% | 7.1% | $4,535,000 |
| Camden County, MO | 9 | 6.990% | 0.0% | $3,315,000 |
| Calhoun County, IA | 9 | 6.490% | 0.0% | $785,000 |
| Morgan County, IN | 9 | 11.990% | 60.6% | $305,000 |
| Chickasaw County, IA | 9 | 6.375% | 15.4% | $2,295,000 |
| Hennepin County, MN | 9 | 6.875% | 0.0% | $4,075,000 |
| Adair County, IA | 9 | 6.990% | 0.0% | $515,000 |
| Kent County, MI | 9 | 9.990% | 68.0% | $615,000 |
| Wright County, IA | 9 | 6.500% | 23.5% | $835,000 |
| Jefferson County, IA | 8 | 7.183% | 6.7% | $420,000 |
| Hamilton County, IN | 8 | 6.933% | 0.0% | $2,760,000 |
| Knox County, IL | 8 | 8.490% | 7.7% | $680,000 |
| Carroll County, IL | 8 | 6.812% | 14.3% | $1,120,000 |
| Douglas County, CO | 8 | 6.562% | 0.0% | $4,600,000 |
| Berrien County, MI | 8 | 9.365% | 40.7% | $1,200,000 |
| Arapahoe County, CO | 7 | 6.375% | 8.3% | $3,375,000 |
| Woodbury County, IA | 7 | 7.750% | 0.0% | $435,000 |
| Lucas County, IA | 7 | 5.990% | 13.3% | $1,585,000 |
| Clay County, MO | 7 | 6.990% | 11.1% | $1,295,000 |
| Dakota County, MN | 7 | 6.875% | 0.0% | $2,865,000 |
| Ringgold County, IA | 7 | 6.125% | 0.0% | $1,815,000 |
| McLean County, IL | 6 | 6.862% | 42.9% | $1,450,000 |
| Allamakee County, IA | 6 | 7.558% | 9.1% | $610,000 |
| Wayne County, IA | 6 | 7.438% | 0.0% | $260,000 |
| St. Louis County, MO | 6 | 6.625% | 10.0% | $1,750,000 |
| Clinton County, MI | 6 | 9.990% | 62.5% | $250,000 |
| Genesee County, MI | 6 | 9.490% | 53.6% | $270,000 |
| Elkhart County, IN | 6 | 9.490% | 53.3% | $710,000 |
| Hamilton County, IA | 6 | 7.125% | 10.0% | $1,020,000 |
| Monroe County, MI | 6 | 10.615% | 46.7% | $300,000 |
| Lake County, IN | 6 | 7.062% | 12.5% | $1,300,000 |
| LaPorte County, IN | 6 | 9.990% | 25.0% | $600,000 |
| Madison County, IN | 6 | 11.115% | 28.6% | $380,000 |
| Porter County, IN | 6 | 6.375% | 40.0% | $1,730,000 |
| Pottawattamie County, IA | 5 | 7.740% | 11.1% | $885,000 |
| Floyd County, IA | 5 | 7.990% | 20.0% | $405,000 |
| Jefferson County, CO | 5 | 6.375% | 0.0% | $2,425,000 |
| Bartholomew County, IN | 5 | 9.990% | 60.0% | $275,000 |
| Allegan County, MI | 5 | 10.740% | 64.0% | $165,000 |
| Tippecanoe County, IN | 5 | 9.990% | 40.0% | $605,000 |
| Sac County, IA | 5 | 6.375% | 0.0% | $585,000 |
| Champaign County, IL | 5 | 6.500% | 40.0% | $525,000 |
| Collier County, FL | 5 | 6.875% | 14.3% | $2,715,000 |
| Humboldt County, IA | 5 | 7.990% | 10.0% | $335,000 |
| Lee County, FL | 5 | 6.875% | 14.3% | $3,405,000 |
Consumer complaints on record
13 mortgage-related complaints about GREENSTATE Credit Union appear in the CFPB Consumer Complaint Database. Most common issues:
| Issue | Complaints |
|---|---|
| Trouble during payment process | 5 |
| Applying for a mortgage or refinancing an existing mortgage | 2 |
| Struggling to pay mortgage | 2 |
| Closing on a mortgage | 2 |
| Incorrect information on your report | 1 |
| Problem with a company's investigation into an existing problem | 1 |
Source: CFPB Consumer Complaint Database (mortgage products). Complaints are consumer-submitted and unverified; volume correlates with company size.
Considering GREENSTATE Credit Union?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.