Home › Lenders › Zions Bancorporation, N.A.
Zions Bancorporation, N.A.
19,040
2024 HMDA records
88
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI 8WH0EE09O9V05QJZ3V89.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clark County, NV | 963 | 6.875% | 38.2% | $297,355,000 |
| Maricopa County, AZ | 414 | 8.900% | 35.7% | $193,540,000 |
| Los Angeles County, CA | 386 | 6.990% | 31.7% | $259,510,000 |
| San Diego County, CA | 335 | 6.990% | 32.3% | $259,905,000 |
| Orange County, CA | 239 | 8.500% | 26.6% | $189,655,000 |
| Pima County, AZ | 183 | 8.750% | 33.5% | $67,455,000 |
| Yavapai County, AZ | 166 | 9.000% | 31.0% | $45,920,000 |
| Denver County, CO | 165 | 8.850% | 28.1% | $49,145,000 |
| Yuma County, AZ | 132 | 9.250% | 46.5% | $17,440,000 |
| Jefferson County, CO | 124 | 8.850% | 32.3% | $31,720,000 |
| Arapahoe County, CO | 121 | 8.750% | 26.1% | $48,755,000 |
| Washoe County, NV | 120 | 6.625% | 34.2% | $40,700,000 |
| Ada County, ID | 118 | 7.000% | 23.4% | $48,720,000 |
| Boulder County, CO | 101 | 8.850% | 25.6% | $35,675,000 |
| Canyon County, ID | 97 | 6.500% | 29.6% | $31,315,000 |
| Douglas County, CO | 95 | 8.750% | 17.0% | $79,655,000 |
| Navajo County, AZ | 94 | 8.750% | 26.3% | $21,380,000 |
| Mohave County, AZ | 94 | 8.875% | 33.2% | $22,340,000 |
| Riverside County, CA | 92 | 6.990% | 31.8% | $40,760,000 |
| Adams County, CO | 82 | 8.850% | 28.1% | $19,410,000 |
| Teton County, ID | 72 | 7.000% | 6.7% | $47,500,000 |
| San Bernardino County, CA | 72 | 6.990% | 29.3% | $29,400,000 |
| Alameda County, CA | 71 | 6.490% | 25.2% | $50,545,000 |
| Coconino County, AZ | 71 | 8.750% | 28.4% | $25,215,000 |
| Contra Costa County, CA | 71 | 6.375% | 22.3% | $43,555,000 |
| El Paso County, CO | 70 | 8.750% | 29.8% | $18,900,000 |
| San Joaquin County, CA | 66 | 6.438% | 13.7% | $44,630,000 |
| Santa Clara County, CA | 63 | 6.625% | 26.1% | $58,495,000 |
| Mesa County, CO | 61 | 7.625% | 25.5% | $16,335,000 |
| Pueblo County, CO | 55 | 8.125% | 39.3% | $10,685,000 |
| Bonneville County, ID | 53 | 7.800% | 20.0% | $32,255,000 |
| Sacramento County, CA | 46 | 6.125% | 22.5% | $23,870,000 |
| Pinal County, AZ | 37 | 8.750% | 30.0% | $6,955,000 |
| Larimer County, CO | 36 | 8.850% | 26.2% | $9,640,000 |
| Bannock County, ID | 36 | 6.562% | 8.9% | $13,920,000 |
| Latah County, ID | 34 | 7.125% | 13.7% | $11,350,000 |
| San Juan County, NM | 31 | 8.850% | 41.9% | $4,525,000 |
| Nye County, NV | 29 | 6.625% | 46.8% | $5,075,000 |
| Weld County, CO | 29 | 8.850% | 27.5% | $7,355,000 |
| Cochise County, AZ | 26 | 8.875% | 46.6% | $3,480,000 |
| La Plata County, CO | 25 | 8.750% | 25.6% | $9,095,000 |
| Madison County, ID | 24 | 6.500% | 11.1% | $6,890,000 |
| Blaine County, ID | 24 | 8.375% | 18.9% | $18,030,000 |
| Fresno County, CA | 24 | 7.895% | 35.5% | $18,200,000 |
| Gila County, AZ | 24 | 9.000% | 40.7% | $7,390,000 |
| Elko County, NV | 23 | 6.990% | 34.1% | $3,065,000 |
| Lyon County, NV | 23 | 6.990% | 34.0% | $3,255,000 |
| Montezuma County, CO | 23 | 8.750% | 38.1% | $2,985,000 |
| Broomfield County, CO | 21 | 8.750% | 29.0% | $8,005,000 |
| Bingham County, ID | 20 | 8.550% | 28.6% | $4,390,000 |
| Payette County, ID | 18 | 8.250% | 27.3% | $3,720,000 |
| Douglas County, NV | 18 | 6.990% | 18.8% | $8,290,000 |
| Routt County, CO | 17 | 8.750% | 25.7% | $6,655,000 |
| Carson City, NV | 17 | 6.990% | 29.0% | $2,765,000 |
| Grand County, CO | 16 | 8.750% | 14.3% | $6,680,000 |
| Bear Lake County, ID | 16 | 8.900% | 29.6% | $6,180,000 |
| Ventura County, CA | 16 | 7.312% | 36.4% | $7,090,000 |
| San Mateo County, CA | 16 | 6.688% | 31.6% | $14,350,000 |
| Solano County, CA | 15 | 6.125% | 17.4% | $7,745,000 |
| Apache County, AZ | 14 | 8.900% | 48.9% | $3,200,000 |
| Summit County, CO | 14 | 8.300% | 22.7% | $8,130,000 |
| San Francisco County, CA | 14 | 8.725% | 30.0% | $8,230,000 |
| Placer County, CA | 13 | 7.500% | 25.8% | $9,625,000 |
| Graham County, AZ | 13 | 8.750% | 20.8% | $5,355,000 |
| Twin Falls County, ID | 12 | 9.250% | 25.0% | $2,060,000 |
| Teller County, CO | 11 | 8.750% | 28.6% | $3,355,000 |
| Jefferson County, ID | 11 | 6.490% | 47.8% | $3,265,000 |
| Montrose County, CO | 9 | 9.500% | 26.7% | $775,000 |
| Humboldt County, NV | 8 | 6.495% | 25.0% | $810,000 |
| Washington County, ID | 8 | 8.875% | 14.3% | $1,030,000 |
| Churchill County, NV | 8 | 6.990% | 31.3% | $1,870,000 |
| Santa Barbara County, CA | 8 | 8.213% | 35.7% | $13,440,000 |
| La Paz County, AZ | 8 | 8.750% | 45.5% | $880,000 |
| Garfield County, CO | 7 | 8.750% | 25.0% | $2,495,000 |
| San Luis Obispo County, CA | 7 | 6.990% | 21.1% | $5,055,000 |
| Elbert County, CO | 7 | 8.850% | 21.4% | $3,235,000 |
| Franklin County, ID | 7 | 8.750% | 20.0% | $1,715,000 |
| Santa Cruz County, AZ | 6 | 8.625% | 35.3% | $2,400,000 |
| Nez Perce County, ID | 6 | 8.188% | 36.4% | $1,060,000 |
| Pitkin County, CO | 6 | 8.550% | 41.7% | $7,750,000 |
| Tulare County, CA | 6 | 6.438% | 25.0% | $3,980,000 |
| Cassia County, ID | 5 | 6.125% | 53.3% | $705,000 |
| Kern County, CA | 5 | 6.875% | 53.1% | $655,000 |
| Eagle County, CO | 5 | 6.990% | 26.7% | $3,185,000 |
| Valley County, ID | 5 | 9.000% | 26.7% | $6,575,000 |
| Sonoma County, CA | 5 | 6.750% | 28.6% | $9,495,000 |
| Fremont County, ID | 5 | 7.625% | 20.0% | $2,545,000 |
| Elmore County, ID | 5 | 9.000% | 30.0% | $1,155,000 |
Considering Zions Bancorporation, N.A.?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.