Home › Lenders › VERIDIAN CREDIT UNION
VERIDIAN CREDIT UNION
11,053
2024 HMDA records
73
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI 549300KER3YVZ3U5RK57.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polk County, IA | 1,604 | 6.990% | 13.0% | $195,990,000 |
| Black Hawk County, IA | 1,445 | 6.750% | 7.6% | $163,495,000 |
| Douglas County, NE | 783 | 6.875% | 14.3% | $145,425,000 |
| Linn County, IA | 480 | 6.875% | 8.2% | $71,200,000 |
| Dallas County, IA | 373 | 6.990% | 9.7% | $66,685,000 |
| Sarpy County, NE | 371 | 6.990% | 12.7% | $56,445,000 |
| Bremer County, IA | 243 | 6.875% | 6.0% | $26,685,000 |
| Buchanan County, IA | 175 | 6.990% | 8.3% | $17,105,000 |
| Pottawattamie County, IA | 172 | 7.250% | 17.8% | $14,650,000 |
| Warren County, IA | 142 | 6.990% | 17.6% | $21,250,000 |
| Fayette County, IA | 131 | 7.125% | 10.7% | $7,795,000 |
| Butler County, IA | 131 | 6.990% | 6.2% | $11,305,000 |
| Johnson County, IA | 119 | 6.740% | 13.8% | $23,075,000 |
| Hennepin County, MN | 103 | 7.740% | 19.2% | $15,845,000 |
| Grundy County, IA | 89 | 6.990% | 8.9% | $8,125,000 |
| Story County, IA | 87 | 7.250% | 12.0% | $10,845,000 |
| Benton County, IA | 70 | 6.990% | 10.0% | $7,060,000 |
| Tama County, IA | 50 | 7.250% | 18.5% | $4,440,000 |
| Boone County, IA | 41 | 6.990% | 13.1% | $4,095,000 |
| Jasper County, IA | 40 | 6.990% | 19.2% | $3,770,000 |
| Chickasaw County, IA | 35 | 6.740% | 16.0% | $3,085,000 |
| Madison County, IA | 32 | 6.995% | 21.6% | $5,270,000 |
| Saunders County, NE | 28 | 6.740% | 7.9% | $5,580,000 |
| Dakota County, MN | 28 | 7.375% | 14.6% | $4,250,000 |
| Ramsey County, MN | 27 | 7.650% | 9.1% | $32,785,000 |
| Cass County, NE | 24 | 6.990% | 14.3% | $3,800,000 |
| Floyd County, IA | 23 | 6.750% | 13.3% | $1,805,000 |
| Cerro Gordo County, IA | 21 | 6.740% | 11.5% | $2,885,000 |
| Guthrie County, IA | 21 | 6.990% | 9.4% | $3,065,000 |
| Anoka County, MN | 21 | 7.500% | 17.6% | $1,685,000 |
| Marion County, IA | 20 | 7.250% | 17.1% | $2,270,000 |
| Washington County, NE | 20 | 7.250% | 13.3% | $3,670,000 |
| Hardin County, IA | 19 | 7.125% | 19.0% | $1,555,000 |
| Lancaster County, NE | 19 | 7.250% | 23.5% | $2,815,000 |
| Marshall County, IA | 17 | 7.250% | 16.7% | $1,435,000 |
| Carver County, MN | 17 | 7.750% | 15.4% | $2,515,000 |
| Iowa County, IA | 16 | 7.062% | 8.7% | $2,480,000 |
| Cedar County, IA | 16 | 6.870% | 5.6% | $1,450,000 |
| Delaware County, IA | 16 | 6.938% | 16.7% | $2,950,000 |
| Washington County, MN | 16 | 7.375% | 0.0% | $3,990,000 |
| Jones County, IA | 15 | 6.740% | 13.6% | $1,755,000 |
| Scott County, MN | 15 | 7.500% | 18.2% | $1,735,000 |
| Mills County, IA | 14 | 6.933% | 23.3% | $2,090,000 |
| Harrison County, IA | 14 | 7.375% | 0.0% | $1,310,000 |
| Poweshiek County, IA | 14 | 6.865% | 16.0% | $6,180,000 |
| Wright County, MN | 14 | 7.625% | 28.6% | $2,060,000 |
| Dodge County, NE | 13 | 7.250% | 12.5% | $1,845,000 |
| Howard County, IA | 13 | 6.625% | 9.5% | $1,305,000 |
| Clarke County, IA | 11 | 7.250% | 21.7% | $1,535,000 |
| Dubuque County, IA | 11 | 7.250% | 14.3% | $1,235,000 |
| Muscatine County, IA | 10 | 6.938% | 21.4% | $1,540,000 |
| Scott County, IA | 9 | 6.750% | 20.0% | $785,000 |
| Winneshiek County, IA | 9 | 6.990% | 15.4% | $635,000 |
| Shelby County, IA | 9 | 6.990% | 7.7% | $755,000 |
| Mitchell County, IA | 8 | 6.683% | 18.2% | $1,070,000 |
| Mahaska County, IA | 8 | 7.250% | 20.0% | $880,000 |
| Cass County, IA | 8 | 6.875% | 0.0% | $1,030,000 |
| Olmsted County, MN | 7 | 5.500% | 0.0% | $1,715,000 |
| Washington County, IA | 7 | 7.250% | 33.3% | $415,000 |
| Woodbury County, IA | 7 | 6.740% | 35.7% | $705,000 |
| Sherburne County, MN | 6 | 7.375% | 0.0% | $300,000 |
| Webster County, IA | 6 | 6.875% | 27.8% | $700,000 |
| Hamilton County, IA | 6 | 7.125% | 0.0% | $450,000 |
| Page County, IA | 6 | 6.990% | 0.0% | $550,000 |
| Clayton County, IA | 6 | 6.562% | 16.7% | $840,000 |
| Lucas County, IA | 5 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $735,000 |
| Greene County, IA | 5 | 6.990% | 14.3% | $265,000 |
| Plymouth County, IA | 5 | 6.625% | 16.7% | $695,000 |
| Fremont County, IA | 5 | 8.750% | 10.0% | $685,000 |
| Union County, IA | 5 | 6.625% | 11.1% | $295,000 |
| Jackson County, IA | 5 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $625,000 |
| Worth County, IA | 5 | 6.990% | 0.0% | $385,000 |
| Blue Earth County, MN | 5 | 7.500% | 0.0% | $665,000 |
Considering VERIDIAN CREDIT UNION?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.