Home › Lenders › Union Savings Bank
Union Savings Bank
8,876
2024 HMDA records
71
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI 549300HFBEONQN2CK447.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery County, OH | 840 | 6.875% | 8.3% | $181,410,000 |
| Hamilton County, OH | 779 | 7.000% | 5.3% | $187,925,000 |
| Franklin County, OH | 703 | 7.000% | 7.4% | $191,185,000 |
| Warren County, OH | 421 | 7.000% | 5.3% | $128,035,000 |
| Butler County, OH | 411 | 7.000% | 7.4% | $103,365,000 |
| Marion County, IN | 307 | 6.875% | 6.1% | $58,265,000 |
| Greene County, OH | 285 | 6.875% | 5.8% | $74,235,000 |
| Clermont County, OH | 203 | 7.000% | 3.3% | $50,795,000 |
| Hamilton County, IN | 199 | 7.000% | 2.2% | $59,465,000 |
| Allen County, IN | 194 | 6.875% | 6.3% | $44,440,000 |
| Delaware County, OH | 183 | 7.000% | 8.6% | $69,575,000 |
| Miami County, OH | 163 | 6.875% | 6.7% | $37,895,000 |
| Cuyahoga County, OH | 93 | 6.875% | 12.5% | $22,645,000 |
| Johnson County, IN | 91 | 7.250% | 0.0% | $30,015,000 |
| Fairfield County, OH | 89 | 7.250% | 2.8% | $23,425,000 |
| Clark County, OH | 68 | 6.875% | 9.3% | $16,030,000 |
| Hendricks County, IN | 62 | 6.875% | 2.5% | $15,720,000 |
| Licking County, OH | 61 | 7.250% | 12.9% | $19,415,000 |
| Bartholomew County, IN | 53 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $13,655,000 |
| Kenton County, KY | 47 | 7.000% | 3.8% | $13,515,000 |
| Union County, OH | 45 | 7.250% | 7.9% | $14,725,000 |
| Boone County, IN | 37 | 6.875% | 0.0% | $10,605,000 |
| Campbell County, KY | 34 | 7.000% | 4.9% | $9,160,000 |
| Hancock County, IN | 31 | 6.875% | 0.0% | $9,555,000 |
| Clinton County, OH | 31 | 6.875% | 7.9% | $8,525,000 |
| Morgan County, IN | 27 | 7.125% | 6.3% | $7,715,000 |
| Summit County, OH | 27 | 6.875% | 7.5% | $7,405,000 |
| Fayette County, OH | 26 | 7.000% | 8.8% | $4,920,000 |
| Medina County, OH | 25 | 7.125% | 6.5% | $9,155,000 |
| Sarasota County, FL | 25 | 7.000% | 5.7% | $12,775,000 |
| Perry County, OH | 23 | 7.375% | 7.4% | $8,575,000 |
| Boone County, KY | 23 | 6.875% | 15.8% | $5,985,000 |
| Preble County, OH | 21 | 6.875% | 0.0% | $3,605,000 |
| Madison County, OH | 21 | 7.250% | 8.8% | $6,415,000 |
| Lake County, OH | 20 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $4,430,000 |
| Lorain County, OH | 19 | 7.000% | 12.0% | $6,525,000 |
| Shelby County, OH | 19 | 7.000% | 4.3% | $3,875,000 |
| Brown County, OH | 19 | 7.000% | 4.5% | $5,375,000 |
| Pickaway County, OH | 17 | 6.875% | 18.2% | $4,255,000 |
| Monroe County, IN | 17 | 6.875% | 5.3% | $3,605,000 |
| Dearborn County, IN | 16 | 7.375% | 0.0% | $5,100,000 |
| Whitley County, IN | 13 | 6.875% | 0.0% | $3,295,000 |
| Knox County, OH | 12 | 7.438% | 12.5% | $4,000,000 |
| Highland County, OH | 12 | 6.750% | 6.3% | $2,030,000 |
| Stark County, OH | 11 | 6.750% | 16.7% | $2,425,000 |
| Madison County, IN | 11 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $2,615,000 |
| Pinellas County, FL | 10 | 7.500% | 0.0% | $7,290,000 |
| Ross County, OH | 10 | 7.250% | 0.0% | $2,100,000 |
| Kosciusko County, IN | 10 | 6.938% | 15.4% | $2,330,000 |
| Steuben County, IN | 10 | 7.250% | 0.0% | $3,550,000 |
| Lee County, FL | 10 | 7.250% | 7.1% | $4,390,000 |
| Shelby County, IN | 9 | 6.875% | 7.7% | $2,755,000 |
| Collier County, FL | 9 | 7.250% | 9.1% | $7,135,000 |
| Hocking County, OH | 9 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $1,845,000 |
| Champaign County, OH | 8 | 7.125% | 10.0% | $1,490,000 |
| DeKalb County, IN | 8 | 7.125% | 0.0% | $1,650,000 |
| Darke County, OH | 8 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $1,410,000 |
| Logan County, OH | 8 | 7.250% | 10.0% | $2,250,000 |
| Hillsborough County, FL | 7 | 7.250% | 0.0% | $3,155,000 |
| Jefferson County, KY | 6 | 7.375% | 20.0% | $1,610,000 |
| Huntington County, IN | 6 | 6.500% | 15.4% | $1,550,000 |
| Manatee County, FL | 6 | 7.125% | 0.0% | $2,350,000 |
| Delaware County, IN | 6 | 7.000% | 11.1% | $1,020,000 |
| Walton County, FL | 6 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $3,280,000 |
| Decatur County, IN | 5 | 6.375% | 0.0% | $885,000 |
| Howard County, IN | 5 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $565,000 |
| Palm Beach County, FL | 5 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $4,235,000 |
| Morrow County, OH | 5 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $2,235,000 |
| Lucas County, OH | 5 | 6.875% | 11.1% | $1,285,000 |
| Tippecanoe County, IN | 5 | 6.875% | 0.0% | $985,000 |
| Tipton County, IN | 5 | 8.500% | 16.7% | $595,000 |
Considering Union Savings Bank?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.