SFMC, LP
5,196
2024 HMDA records
52
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI 54930020YWIK7HGH2R34.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collin County, TX | 560 | 6.490% | 4.2% | $230,290,000 |
| Tarrant County, TX | 432 | 6.625% | 4.1% | $144,820,000 |
| Johnson County, TX | 286 | 6.250% | 4.4% | $96,180,000 |
| Harris County, TX | 195 | 6.250% | 7.7% | $57,695,000 |
| Dallas County, TX | 194 | 6.875% | 4.8% | $70,120,000 |
| Parker County, TX | 164 | 6.625% | 4.5% | $73,170,000 |
| Denton County, TX | 155 | 6.625% | 2.9% | $62,645,000 |
| Ellis County, TX | 133 | 5.990% | 5.5% | $52,545,000 |
| Bexar County, TX | 123 | 6.490% | 3.0% | $45,035,000 |
| Travis County, TX | 120 | 5.995% | 6.4% | $47,080,000 |
| Williamson County, TX | 108 | 5.990% | 6.1% | $40,030,000 |
| Rockwall County, TX | 89 | 6.625% | 0.8% | $35,505,000 |
| Montgomery County, TX | 77 | 5.750% | 3.8% | $22,755,000 |
| Kaufman County, TX | 72 | 6.624% | 8.8% | $24,210,000 |
| Hunt County, TX | 67 | 6.750% | 2.2% | $18,705,000 |
| Ector County, TX | 64 | 6.990% | 7.3% | $16,630,000 |
| Hays County, TX | 56 | 5.750% | 10.7% | $18,600,000 |
| Hood County, TX | 54 | 6.875% | 2.6% | $16,520,000 |
| Grayson County, TX | 51 | 6.625% | 9.0% | $21,675,000 |
| Wake County, NC | 50 | 6.875% | 1.6% | $24,720,000 |
| Midland County, TX | 44 | 6.990% | 2.8% | $12,730,000 |
| Wise County, TX | 42 | 6.688% | 7.4% | $15,320,000 |
| Fort Bend County, TX | 29 | 6.250% | 5.3% | $9,895,000 |
| Galveston County, TX | 29 | 6.250% | 2.9% | $10,135,000 |
| Hillsborough County, FL | 20 | 6.688% | 5.3% | $6,920,000 |
| Bastrop County, TX | 20 | 5.990% | 0.0% | $6,480,000 |
| Waller County, TX | 16 | 6.312% | 5.3% | $6,500,000 |
| Maricopa County, AZ | 14 | 7.058% | 4.8% | $5,460,000 |
| Aransas County, TX | 14 | 6.624% | 12.0% | $5,540,000 |
| Johnston County, NC | 12 | 6.990% | 0.0% | $3,650,000 |
| Van Zandt County, TX | 11 | 7.125% | 5.0% | $3,495,000 |
| Comal County, TX | 10 | 6.557% | 7.1% | $4,300,000 |
| San Patricio County, TX | 10 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $2,210,000 |
| Palo Pinto County, TX | 10 | 6.688% | 0.0% | $2,770,000 |
| Smith County, TX | 9 | 6.990% | 0.0% | $2,615,000 |
| Brazoria County, TX | 9 | 6.000% | 23.5% | $2,705,000 |
| Guadalupe County, TX | 8 | 6.624% | 0.0% | $2,370,000 |
| Henderson County, TX | 8 | 7.125% | 9.1% | $2,720,000 |
| Lubbock County, TX | 7 | 6.624% | 0.0% | $1,745,000 |
| Jackson County, GA | 7 | 5.990% | 0.0% | $2,985,000 |
| Hill County, TX | 7 | 6.625% | 16.7% | $1,985,000 |
| Montague County, TX | 7 | 7.375% | 0.0% | $1,865,000 |
| Liberty County, TX | 6 | 5.620% | 0.0% | $1,570,000 |
| Franklin County, NC | 6 | 6.938% | 0.0% | $1,800,000 |
| St. Lucie County, FL | 5 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $2,015,000 |
| Pinal County, AZ | 5 | 6.990% | 0.0% | $1,575,000 |
| Wood County, TX | 5 | 6.990% | 10.0% | $835,000 |
| Lafayette Parish, LA | 5 | 7.250% | 11.1% | $1,845,000 |
| Durham County, NC | 5 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $1,665,000 |
| Marion County, FL | 5 | 7.125% | 22.2% | $1,245,000 |
| Nueces County, TX | 5 | 6.624% | 0.0% | $1,455,000 |
| Harnett County, NC | 5 | 6.624% | 0.0% | $1,395,000 |
Considering SFMC, LP?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.