Home › Lenders › RUOFF MORTGAGE COMPANY, INC.
RUOFF MORTGAGE COMPANY, INC.
15,781
2024 HMDA records
190
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI 549300GSCUJKJINRJ980.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allen County, IN | 849 | 6.750% | 3.5% | $183,005,000 |
| Marion County, IN | 519 | 6.750% | 4.9% | $120,625,000 |
| St. Joseph County, IN | 367 | 6.875% | 3.7% | $72,025,000 |
| Delaware County, IN | 284 | 7.000% | 4.2% | $46,830,000 |
| Jefferson County, KY | 282 | 6.625% | 2.9% | $71,670,000 |
| Franklin County, OH | 267 | 6.625% | 6.9% | $68,305,000 |
| Hamilton County, IN | 253 | 6.625% | 3.1% | $92,525,000 |
| Cuyahoga County, OH | 237 | 6.750% | 7.0% | $47,385,000 |
| Monroe County, IN | 233 | 6.750% | 3.9% | $60,425,000 |
| Summit County, OH | 228 | 6.875% | 4.6% | $44,210,000 |
| Kosciusko County, IN | 204 | 6.750% | 5.2% | $42,960,000 |
| Grant County, IN | 196 | 6.750% | 5.4% | $30,230,000 |
| Elkhart County, IN | 187 | 6.625% | 5.2% | $41,035,000 |
| Vigo County, IN | 186 | 6.875% | 2.9% | $32,350,000 |
| Hamilton County, OH | 168 | 6.750% | 4.5% | $41,360,000 |
| Madison County, IN | 167 | 6.875% | 3.5% | $28,815,000 |
| Tippecanoe County, IN | 159 | 6.875% | 3.4% | $36,055,000 |
| Howard County, IN | 153 | 6.875% | 4.7% | $22,745,000 |
| Hendricks County, IN | 146 | 6.688% | 4.4% | $44,520,000 |
| Lorain County, OH | 140 | 6.750% | 3.2% | $28,580,000 |
| Lake County, IN | 133 | 6.875% | 5.0% | $34,235,000 |
| Jackson County, MI | 132 | 6.625% | 4.1% | $23,700,000 |
| Putnam County, IN | 117 | 6.625% | 7.2% | $23,555,000 |
| Butler County, OH | 113 | 6.750% | 3.8% | $29,725,000 |
| DeKalb County, IN | 112 | 6.875% | 4.2% | $22,890,000 |
| Clinton County, IN | 99 | 6.750% | 3.1% | $17,205,000 |
| Henry County, IN | 99 | 6.875% | 3.2% | $14,815,000 |
| Johnson County, IN | 98 | 6.750% | 3.8% | $24,200,000 |
| Whitley County, IN | 86 | 6.688% | 3.6% | $19,330,000 |
| Lawrence County, IN | 85 | 6.625% | 5.9% | $16,265,000 |
| Warren County, OH | 83 | 6.875% | 2.0% | $27,055,000 |
| Wayne County, MI | 81 | 6.625% | 9.6% | $13,345,000 |
| Huntington County, IN | 78 | 6.750% | 7.1% | $13,330,000 |
| Wabash County, IN | 77 | 6.875% | 6.8% | $12,065,000 |
| Licking County, OH | 76 | 6.625% | 2.9% | $17,890,000 |
| Berrien County, MI | 75 | 6.625% | 7.7% | $13,815,000 |
| Marshall County, IN | 74 | 6.750% | 4.1% | $12,350,000 |
| Hancock County, IN | 72 | 6.750% | 2.3% | $21,410,000 |
| Muskingum County, OH | 72 | 6.500% | 2.1% | $14,710,000 |
| Medina County, OH | 70 | 6.625% | 3.0% | $18,750,000 |
| St. Joseph County, MI | 70 | 6.625% | 3.7% | $12,830,000 |
| Wells County, IN | 66 | 6.750% | 5.1% | $14,230,000 |
| Steuben County, IN | 65 | 6.875% | 5.3% | $12,865,000 |
| Owen County, IN | 63 | 6.875% | 7.9% | $13,555,000 |
| Adams County, IN | 63 | 6.625% | 6.6% | $11,715,000 |
| Noble County, IN | 63 | 6.750% | 5.8% | $14,025,000 |
| Lucas County, OH | 61 | 7.000% | 3.8% | $11,535,000 |
| Lake County, OH | 58 | 6.875% | 3.8% | $11,420,000 |
| Montgomery County, OH | 58 | 6.750% | 7.1% | $11,140,000 |
| Morgan County, IN | 58 | 6.625% | 1.2% | $13,200,000 |
| Miami County, IN | 56 | 6.875% | 4.1% | $8,000,000 |
| Cass County, MI | 55 | 6.625% | 9.5% | $12,335,000 |
| Bartholomew County, IN | 52 | 6.875% | 1.5% | $10,490,000 |
| Montgomery County, IN | 47 | 6.625% | 7.9% | $9,715,000 |
| Boone County, IN | 47 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $14,155,000 |
| Sullivan County, IN | 46 | 6.875% | 9.8% | $7,110,000 |
| Portage County, OH | 46 | 6.625% | 6.5% | $10,560,000 |
| Greene County, IN | 44 | 7.062% | 5.0% | $7,860,000 |
| Fayette County, KY | 41 | 6.750% | 9.5% | $11,015,000 |
| Fairfield County, OH | 40 | 6.625% | 5.2% | $10,790,000 |
| Starke County, IN | 40 | 7.000% | 6.9% | $6,500,000 |
| Warren County, KY | 38 | 6.750% | 7.3% | $9,900,000 |
| Clay County, IN | 38 | 6.750% | 4.3% | $6,730,000 |
| Delaware County, OH | 37 | 6.625% | 2.2% | $14,915,000 |
| Stark County, OH | 36 | 6.812% | 5.6% | $8,170,000 |
| Knox County, OH | 34 | 6.625% | 4.3% | $7,700,000 |
| Cass County, IN | 34 | 6.875% | 8.9% | $5,050,000 |
| Macomb County, MI | 33 | 6.750% | 5.6% | $8,855,000 |
| Bullitt County, KY | 33 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $7,915,000 |
| Washtenaw County, MI | 32 | 6.875% | 2.2% | $11,090,000 |
| Jefferson County, IN | 32 | 7.000% | 9.4% | $6,360,000 |
| Fulton County, IN | 31 | 6.750% | 6.7% | $4,995,000 |
| LaPorte County, IN | 30 | 6.875% | 4.4% | $6,440,000 |
| Coshocton County, OH | 29 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $4,885,000 |
| Kalamazoo County, MI | 29 | 6.625% | 5.7% | $7,505,000 |
| Porter County, IN | 28 | 6.750% | 2.6% | $6,350,000 |
| Clermont County, OH | 27 | 6.625% | 7.9% | $6,775,000 |
| Shelby County, IN | 26 | 6.688% | 3.0% | $5,470,000 |
| Pickaway County, OH | 25 | 6.500% | 10.3% | $6,365,000 |
| Madison County, KY | 24 | 6.750% | 3.7% | $5,590,000 |
| Crawford County, IL | 24 | 6.750% | 7.4% | $3,350,000 |
| Oakland County, MI | 24 | 6.875% | 15.6% | $8,570,000 |
| Knox County, IN | 22 | 6.875% | 10.0% | $2,650,000 |
| Jackson County, IN | 22 | 6.750% | 3.3% | $4,280,000 |
| Carroll County, IN | 21 | 6.750% | 3.8% | $3,705,000 |
| Clark County, IN | 21 | 7.000% | 8.3% | $5,675,000 |
| Parke County, IN | 21 | 6.875% | 0.0% | $3,925,000 |
| Blackford County, IN | 21 | 7.000% | 9.4% | $3,195,000 |
| Henderson County, KY | 21 | 6.750% | 7.4% | $3,515,000 |
| LaGrange County, IN | 20 | 6.875% | 9.4% | $4,590,000 |
| Decatur County, IN | 20 | 6.750% | 3.8% | $3,830,000 |
| Edmonson County, KY | 19 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $4,575,000 |
| Muscogee County, GA | 19 | 6.625% | 3.2% | $4,195,000 |
| Lee County, AL | 19 | 6.625% | 3.3% | $5,305,000 |
| Randolph County, IN | 19 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $3,015,000 |
| Daviess County, KY | 19 | 6.250% | 10.7% | $3,755,000 |
| Kent County, MI | 19 | 6.625% | 11.1% | $6,055,000 |
| Russell County, AL | 19 | 6.625% | 9.4% | $4,825,000 |
| Hardin County, KY | 18 | 6.750% | 3.7% | $4,080,000 |
| Muskegon County, MI | 18 | 6.625% | 10.7% | $3,190,000 |
| Branch County, MI | 17 | 6.625% | 4.0% | $4,565,000 |
| Floyd County, IN | 16 | 6.688% | 0.0% | $3,540,000 |
| Wood County, OH | 16 | 7.062% | 5.0% | $3,900,000 |
| Greene County, OH | 16 | 6.812% | 0.0% | $5,130,000 |
| Ashtabula County, OH | 16 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $2,850,000 |
| Oldham County, KY | 16 | 6.625% | 5.0% | $7,400,000 |
| Edgar County, IL | 16 | 6.812% | 0.0% | $1,700,000 |
| Tipton County, IN | 16 | 7.125% | 13.6% | $2,770,000 |
| Benton County, IN | 16 | 6.938% | 0.0% | $2,540,000 |
| Switzerland County, IN | 16 | 6.625% | 5.0% | $3,550,000 |
| White County, IN | 16 | 6.938% | 4.5% | $2,890,000 |
| Vermillion County, IN | 15 | 6.625% | 4.8% | $2,065,000 |
| Nelson County, KY | 15 | 6.875% | 0.0% | $3,505,000 |
| Calhoun County, MI | 15 | 6.625% | 5.3% | $2,465,000 |
| Marion County, OH | 14 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $2,250,000 |
| Fountain County, IN | 14 | 6.688% | 0.0% | $1,910,000 |
| Clark County, OH | 13 | 6.625% | 19.0% | $2,205,000 |
| Hopkins County, KY | 13 | 6.875% | 6.3% | $2,115,000 |
| Ottawa County, MI | 13 | 6.625% | 6.3% | $3,765,000 |
| Union County, OH | 13 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $3,495,000 |
| Monroe County, MI | 12 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $2,340,000 |
| Grayson County, KY | 12 | 7.000% | 10.5% | $2,930,000 |
| Allegan County, MI | 12 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $3,150,000 |
| Pulaski County, IN | 11 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $1,845,000 |
| Shelby County, KY | 11 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $2,735,000 |
| Richland County, IL | 11 | 6.625% | 14.3% | $1,565,000 |
| Jay County, IN | 11 | 6.750% | 23.5% | $1,585,000 |
| Franklin County, IN | 11 | 7.125% | 0.0% | $3,005,000 |
| Richland County, OH | 11 | 6.875% | 7.7% | $2,005,000 |
| Trumbull County, OH | 11 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $2,075,000 |
| Lee County, FL | 11 | 6.625% | 13.0% | $4,215,000 |
| Logan County, OH | 10 | 6.688% | 0.0% | $2,490,000 |
| Campbell County, KY | 10 | 6.938% | 0.0% | $2,660,000 |
| Ingham County, MI | 10 | 6.625% | 6.7% | $1,930,000 |
| Orange County, IN | 10 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $1,510,000 |
| Jennings County, IN | 10 | 6.938% | 0.0% | $2,420,000 |
| Wayne County, IN | 10 | 7.125% | 0.0% | $2,040,000 |
| Barren County, KY | 10 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $1,830,000 |
| Erie County, OH | 10 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $1,590,000 |
| Wayne County, OH | 10 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $1,980,000 |
| Geauga County, OH | 10 | 7.000% | 7.7% | $3,040,000 |
| Clinton County, OH | 9 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $2,485,000 |
| Ripley County, IN | 9 | 6.625% | 7.1% | $2,075,000 |
| Taylor County, KY | 9 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $1,525,000 |
| Breckinridge County, KY | 8 | 6.562% | 0.0% | $1,280,000 |
| Spencer County, KY | 8 | 6.875% | 0.0% | $3,330,000 |
| Franklin County, KY | 8 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $1,210,000 |
| Genesee County, MI | 8 | 6.938% | 5.9% | $2,200,000 |
| Butler County, KY | 8 | 6.812% | 0.0% | $1,480,000 |
| Van Buren County, MI | 8 | 7.125% | 0.0% | $1,900,000 |
| Lake County, FL | 8 | 7.000% | 23.5% | $1,540,000 |
| Morrow County, OH | 8 | 6.812% | 7.7% | $1,660,000 |
| McCracken County, KY | 8 | 6.688% | 11.8% | $1,890,000 |
| Ross County, OH | 8 | 6.688% | 0.0% | $1,730,000 |
| Madison County, OH | 8 | 6.812% | 0.0% | $1,990,000 |
| Jessamine County, KY | 8 | 7.062% | 0.0% | $2,670,000 |
| Hocking County, OH | 8 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $1,710,000 |
| Ohio County, KY | 7 | 6.500% | 18.2% | $1,035,000 |
| Van Wert County, OH | 7 | 6.750% | 15.4% | $1,115,000 |
| Perry County, OH | 7 | 6.750% | 21.4% | $1,665,000 |
| Tuscarawas County, OH | 7 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $1,405,000 |
| Lawrence County, IL | 7 | 6.750% | 11.1% | $595,000 |
| Allen County, OH | 7 | 6.500% | 7.7% | $995,000 |
| Miami County, OH | 7 | 6.125% | 16.7% | $1,715,000 |
| Athens County, OH | 7 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $1,195,000 |
| Boone County, KY | 6 | 6.625% | 9.1% | $2,130,000 |
| Dearborn County, IN | 6 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $1,710,000 |
| Crawford County, OH | 6 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $1,380,000 |
| Rush County, IN | 6 | 6.750% | 12.5% | $890,000 |
| Fayette County, IN | 6 | 6.500% | 14.3% | $1,210,000 |
| Cook County, IL | 6 | 6.812% | 20.0% | $1,300,000 |
| Pinellas County, FL | 6 | 6.000% | 7.7% | $2,590,000 |
| Lenawee County, MI | 6 | 6.625% | 12.5% | $1,020,000 |
| Ashland County, OH | 6 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $910,000 |
| Scott County, KY | 6 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $1,490,000 |
| Daviess County, IN | 6 | 7.125% | 10.0% | $1,180,000 |
| Noble County, OH | 6 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $2,010,000 |
| Hillsdale County, MI | 6 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $1,140,000 |
| Paulding County, OH | 5 | 7.125% | 0.0% | $775,000 |
| Allen County, KY | 5 | 6.750% | 14.3% | $1,205,000 |
| Hillsborough County, FL | 5 | 6.625% | 21.1% | $1,655,000 |
| Brown County, IN | 5 | 6.500% | 11.1% | $1,275,000 |
| Boyle County, KY | 5 | 7.125% | 0.0% | $965,000 |
| Forsyth County, GA | 5 | 6.750% | 14.3% | $2,185,000 |
| Jasper County, IN | 5 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $775,000 |
| Cherokee County, GA | 5 | 6.625% | 22.2% | $2,465,000 |
| Guernsey County, OH | 5 | 6.000% | 0.0% | $1,125,000 |
| Vanderburgh County, IN | 5 | 6.500% | 8.3% | $745,000 |
| Scott County, IN | 5 | 7.125% | 12.5% | $695,000 |
| Kenton County, KY | 5 | 6.875% | 21.4% | $1,225,000 |
Considering RUOFF MORTGAGE COMPANY, INC.?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.