Home › Lenders › Prosperity Bank
Prosperity Bank
5,407
2024 HMDA records
80
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI 549300D003QRZFSQ4N43.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harris County, TX | 371 | 8.000% | 24.4% | $211,445,000 |
| Dallas County, TX | 205 | 8.125% | 23.2% | $144,445,000 |
| Tarrant County, TX | 101 | 7.250% | 26.5% | $50,875,000 |
| Lubbock County, TX | 92 | 7.062% | 22.3% | $21,130,000 |
| Collin County, TX | 83 | 8.125% | 20.2% | $40,615,000 |
| Victoria County, TX | 76 | 6.875% | 28.4% | $17,150,000 |
| Travis County, TX | 75 | 7.000% | 23.4% | $87,775,000 |
| Tulsa County, OK | 58 | 7.938% | 9.5% | $13,170,000 |
| Oklahoma County, OK | 57 | 7.990% | 20.2% | $15,025,000 |
| Montgomery County, TX | 56 | 7.377% | 30.9% | $58,320,000 |
| Nueces County, TX | 55 | 7.750% | 26.9% | $17,335,000 |
| Hale County, TX | 50 | 6.750% | 26.9% | $7,270,000 |
| Fort Bend County, TX | 50 | 6.812% | 25.9% | $21,970,000 |
| Denton County, TX | 49 | 7.875% | 19.0% | $36,105,000 |
| Brazos County, TX | 43 | 7.000% | 29.3% | $20,725,000 |
| Wichita County, TX | 42 | 8.625% | 9.4% | $3,650,000 |
| Galveston County, TX | 37 | 6.750% | 19.7% | $12,145,000 |
| Midland County, TX | 37 | 7.125% | 26.4% | $17,315,000 |
| Ector County, TX | 34 | 8.500% | 25.9% | $3,960,000 |
| Smith County, TX | 32 | 7.875% | 30.6% | $10,030,000 |
| Brazoria County, TX | 28 | 7.125% | 25.7% | $8,050,000 |
| Hays County, TX | 26 | 7.875% | 25.0% | $16,430,000 |
| Kaufman County, TX | 25 | 8.125% | 13.2% | $5,625,000 |
| Randall County, TX | 24 | 8.625% | 2.7% | $6,430,000 |
| Ellis County, TX | 21 | 7.875% | 26.4% | $5,455,000 |
| Anderson County, TX | 21 | 6.500% | 23.5% | $3,135,000 |
| Waller County, TX | 20 | 6.812% | 30.4% | $7,950,000 |
| Parker County, TX | 19 | 6.875% | 18.2% | $9,835,000 |
| Comal County, TX | 19 | 7.875% | 32.6% | $6,105,000 |
| Aransas County, TX | 18 | 7.000% | 23.2% | $11,110,000 |
| Henderson County, TX | 18 | 7.000% | 33.3% | $3,980,000 |
| Matagorda County, TX | 18 | 6.875% | 16.3% | $3,790,000 |
| Williamson County, TX | 16 | 6.562% | 37.3% | $6,960,000 |
| Potter County, TX | 16 | 8.750% | 27.6% | $2,200,000 |
| Howard County, TX | 14 | 8.750% | 45.0% | $2,790,000 |
| Houston County, TX | 14 | 6.750% | 40.0% | $2,800,000 |
| Cherokee County, TX | 13 | 6.500% | 29.6% | $1,655,000 |
| Bexar County, TX | 13 | 7.625% | 26.7% | $6,565,000 |
| Canadian County, OK | 12 | 7.375% | 0.0% | $3,950,000 |
| Taylor County, TX | 12 | 7.750% | 38.7% | $1,520,000 |
| DeWitt County, TX | 12 | 6.500% | 23.8% | $1,670,000 |
| Llano County, TX | 11 | 7.000% | 20.0% | $8,205,000 |
| Burnet County, TX | 11 | 7.000% | 30.8% | $11,715,000 |
| Grimes County, TX | 11 | 6.750% | 26.9% | $2,455,000 |
| Calhoun County, TX | 11 | 7.250% | 20.0% | $3,155,000 |
| Walker County, TX | 11 | 7.125% | 13.6% | $3,145,000 |
| Johnson County, TX | 10 | 7.188% | 22.7% | $3,110,000 |
| San Patricio County, TX | 10 | 6.812% | 25.7% | $2,530,000 |
| Wharton County, TX | 10 | 6.625% | 23.3% | $2,740,000 |
| Navarro County, TX | 10 | 7.000% | 30.6% | $4,100,000 |
| Bastrop County, TX | 9 | 8.125% | 41.4% | $2,265,000 |
| Cleveland County, OK | 9 | 8.500% | 22.2% | $1,935,000 |
| Chambers County, TX | 8 | 7.000% | 27.8% | $2,620,000 |
| Madison County, TX | 8 | 8.312% | 40.0% | $5,840,000 |
| Wise County, TX | 8 | 6.375% | 11.8% | $1,860,000 |
| Jefferson County, TX | 8 | 6.750% | 26.7% | $1,750,000 |
| Van Zandt County, TX | 8 | 7.000% | 45.5% | $3,910,000 |
| Jackson County, TX | 8 | 6.750% | 29.2% | $1,730,000 |
| Terry County, TX | 8 | 7.188% | 42.9% | $1,210,000 |
| Brown County, TX | 7 | 7.125% | 37.5% | $895,000 |
| Cooke County, TX | 7 | 7.000% | 31.3% | $4,045,000 |
| Liberty County, TX | 7 | 8.500% | 50.0% | $1,495,000 |
| Guadalupe County, TX | 7 | 7.500% | 41.2% | $1,665,000 |
| Grayson County, TX | 6 | 7.000% | 44.0% | $2,280,000 |
| Wood County, TX | 6 | 8.188% | 25.0% | $670,000 |
| Kleberg County, TX | 6 | 8.500% | 40.0% | $660,000 |
| Logan County, OK | 6 | 6.688% | 12.5% | $2,430,000 |
| Swisher County, TX | 6 | 7.750% | 33.3% | $610,000 |
| Colorado County, TX | 6 | 7.000% | 30.8% | $1,380,000 |
| Gregg County, TX | 6 | 7.375% | 16.7% | $1,080,000 |
| Tom Green County, TX | 6 | 7.312% | 10.0% | $830,000 |
| Scurry County, TX | 6 | 6.750% | 43.8% | $580,000 |
| Lavaca County, TX | 5 | 6.625% | 38.5% | $625,000 |
| Bee County, TX | 5 | 7.990% | 53.8% | $655,000 |
| Hunt County, TX | 5 | 6.375% | 30.8% | $1,495,000 |
| Polk County, TX | 5 | 7.250% | 14.3% | $1,645,000 |
| Goliad County, TX | 5 | 6.875% | 14.3% | $935,000 |
| Fayette County, TX | 5 | 6.750% | 27.3% | $1,925,000 |
| Leon County, TX | 5 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $1,315,000 |
| Gonzales County, TX | 5 | 7.000% | 53.8% | $835,000 |
Considering Prosperity Bank?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.