Premier Bank
4,031
2024 HMDA records
59
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI 549300LNUJ0IPK43UX33.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoning County, OH | 301 | 8.500% | 30.9% | $39,705,000 |
| Hancock County, OH | 180 | 7.572% | 13.5% | $47,600,000 |
| Williams County, OH | 168 | 7.500% | 18.7% | $16,520,000 |
| Lucas County, OH | 150 | 7.188% | 20.0% | $23,910,000 |
| Columbiana County, OH | 135 | 8.250% | 27.0% | $12,135,000 |
| Defiance County, OH | 117 | 8.250% | 22.1% | $12,735,000 |
| Cuyahoga County, OH | 105 | 7.250% | 14.4% | $29,355,000 |
| Wood County, OH | 104 | 8.000% | 22.9% | $17,250,000 |
| Marion County, OH | 95 | 7.125% | 18.1% | $11,795,000 |
| Lenawee County, MI | 86 | 8.250% | 28.7% | $11,470,000 |
| Henry County, OH | 77 | 8.125% | 20.0% | $7,075,000 |
| Trumbull County, OH | 69 | 8.250% | 28.4% | $6,625,000 |
| Fulton County, OH | 68 | 7.625% | 22.4% | $9,150,000 |
| Summit County, OH | 63 | 7.250% | 13.8% | $15,495,000 |
| Huron County, OH | 62 | 8.000% | 21.4% | $6,990,000 |
| Washtenaw County, MI | 59 | 6.750% | 4.3% | $19,825,000 |
| Allen County, OH | 57 | 8.000% | 29.8% | $7,165,000 |
| Allen County, IN | 52 | 8.000% | 15.9% | $16,940,000 |
| Wyandot County, OH | 52 | 8.500% | 21.8% | $4,650,000 |
| Seneca County, OH | 40 | 7.688% | 22.2% | $4,360,000 |
| Stark County, OH | 40 | 6.875% | 29.2% | $12,300,000 |
| Putnam County, OH | 38 | 8.500% | 14.5% | $5,130,000 |
| Portage County, OH | 37 | 6.875% | 29.5% | $7,565,000 |
| Lorain County, OH | 37 | 7.000% | 24.1% | $8,465,000 |
| Paulding County, OH | 36 | 8.500% | 24.1% | $2,810,000 |
| Monroe County, MI | 28 | 6.938% | 11.4% | $5,640,000 |
| Erie County, OH | 25 | 6.875% | 31.6% | $5,205,000 |
| Beaver County, PA | 25 | 7.125% | 21.2% | $7,705,000 |
| Lake County, OH | 23 | 8.500% | 26.5% | $4,105,000 |
| Franklin County, OH | 22 | 6.940% | 15.2% | $9,960,000 |
| Ottawa County, OH | 20 | 8.325% | 34.3% | $2,550,000 |
| Sandusky County, OH | 20 | 7.812% | 30.6% | $2,200,000 |
| Geauga County, OH | 19 | 8.000% | 9.1% | $4,495,000 |
| Hillsdale County, MI | 17 | 7.400% | 26.9% | $2,185,000 |
| Ashland County, OH | 13 | 6.625% | 13.3% | $1,175,000 |
| Wayne County, MI | 12 | 6.750% | 5.9% | $3,230,000 |
| Richland County, OH | 12 | 7.350% | 20.0% | $1,730,000 |
| Medina County, OH | 12 | 7.950% | 34.8% | $3,140,000 |
| Delaware County, OH | 12 | 6.812% | 5.6% | $6,210,000 |
| Van Wert County, OH | 11 | 8.500% | 35.7% | $1,045,000 |
| Jackson County, MI | 11 | 7.000% | 35.3% | $4,325,000 |
| Allegheny County, PA | 11 | 7.490% | 33.3% | $12,525,000 |
| Ashtabula County, OH | 10 | 7.250% | 26.7% | $1,920,000 |
| Fairfield County, OH | 10 | 6.688% | 8.3% | $3,240,000 |
| Oakland County, MI | 10 | 6.938% | 0.0% | $1,750,000 |
| Washington County, PA | 10 | 7.188% | 16.7% | $4,350,000 |
| Westmoreland County, PA | 9 | 7.000% | 15.4% | $3,505,000 |
| Auglaize County, OH | 9 | 7.000% | 16.7% | $2,295,000 |
| Licking County, OH | 8 | 6.625% | 11.1% | $2,360,000 |
| Wayne County, OH | 8 | 8.250% | 0.0% | $640,000 |
| Butler County, PA | 7 | 7.125% | 12.5% | $2,455,000 |
| Union County, OH | 7 | 7.125% | 0.0% | $2,555,000 |
| Steuben County, IN | 7 | 7.125% | 0.0% | $965,000 |
| Livingston County, MI | 7 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $2,735,000 |
| Washington County, OH | 6 | 5.938% | 0.0% | $1,710,000 |
| Monongalia County, WV | 6 | 7.562% | 33.3% | $880,000 |
| Lawrence County, PA | 6 | 6.562% | 20.0% | $1,800,000 |
| Fayette County, PA | 6 | 7.250% | 0.0% | $2,380,000 |
| Crawford County, OH | 5 | 7.625% | 33.3% | $435,000 |
Considering Premier Bank?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.