Home › Lenders › Old National Bank
Old National Bank
14,346
2024 HMDA records
134
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI 549300AT7EB9FJAF0E61.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cook County, IL | 814 | 6.750% | 34.3% | $248,500,000 |
| Marion County, IN | 377 | 6.240% | 26.2% | $69,395,000 |
| Kent County, MI | 329 | 6.500% | 11.3% | $88,135,000 |
| Will County, IL | 293 | 6.875% | 32.2% | $54,535,000 |
| Vanderburgh County, IN | 259 | 6.750% | 21.9% | $48,665,000 |
| Lake County, IL | 253 | 6.790% | 35.1% | $51,005,000 |
| Hennepin County, MN | 209 | 6.600% | 18.0% | $88,435,000 |
| Washtenaw County, MI | 194 | 6.625% | 10.3% | $80,170,000 |
| Lake County, IN | 188 | 6.850% | 38.1% | $34,960,000 |
| Hamilton County, IN | 163 | 6.750% | 23.8% | $52,495,000 |
| DuPage County, IL | 141 | 6.990% | 22.1% | $41,665,000 |
| Allen County, IN | 135 | 6.750% | 17.8% | $28,115,000 |
| Lenawee County, MI | 132 | 6.625% | 23.9% | $14,790,000 |
| Carver County, MN | 122 | 6.683% | 22.9% | $20,940,000 |
| Daviess County, KY | 118 | 6.683% | 21.2% | $20,610,000 |
| Ottawa County, MI | 116 | 6.625% | 10.9% | $35,830,000 |
| Vigo County, IN | 113 | 6.850% | 29.8% | $13,865,000 |
| Tippecanoe County, IN | 113 | 6.750% | 21.9% | $23,995,000 |
| Monroe County, IN | 110 | 6.740% | 27.2% | $24,030,000 |
| Jefferson County, KY | 106 | 6.550% | 12.1% | $79,120,000 |
| Warrick County, IN | 105 | 6.700% | 16.8% | $30,315,000 |
| Delaware County, IN | 105 | 6.750% | 23.8% | $13,435,000 |
| DeKalb County, IL | 76 | 6.875% | 27.0% | $8,560,000 |
| Ramsey County, MN | 74 | 6.565% | 18.6% | $18,670,000 |
| McHenry County, IL | 73 | 6.850% | 27.8% | $10,245,000 |
| St. Joseph County, IN | 72 | 6.990% | 25.0% | $18,470,000 |
| Grundy County, IL | 69 | 6.850% | 17.2% | $9,745,000 |
| Dakota County, MN | 67 | 6.750% | 20.0% | $34,315,000 |
| Kane County, IL | 60 | 6.875% | 33.0% | $14,330,000 |
| Washington County, MN | 59 | 6.740% | 27.1% | $23,535,000 |
| Wright County, MN | 59 | 6.750% | 26.4% | $11,885,000 |
| Kalamazoo County, MI | 57 | 6.625% | 22.6% | $62,045,000 |
| Scott County, MN | 50 | 6.625% | 29.6% | $11,570,000 |
| Muhlenberg County, KY | 48 | 6.875% | 18.6% | $4,560,000 |
| Dubois County, IN | 45 | 6.850% | 14.5% | $4,915,000 |
| Bartholomew County, IN | 45 | 6.600% | 29.7% | $9,515,000 |
| Boone County, IN | 45 | 6.740% | 15.8% | $16,155,000 |
| Madison County, IN | 44 | 6.862% | 40.2% | $4,850,000 |
| Hendricks County, IN | 43 | 6.875% | 18.6% | $8,795,000 |
| Gibson County, IN | 42 | 6.625% | 21.1% | $3,940,000 |
| Kendall County, IL | 41 | 6.750% | 32.3% | $9,155,000 |
| Scott County, IA | 41 | 6.625% | 27.6% | $6,735,000 |
| Allegan County, MI | 37 | 6.600% | 13.3% | $16,235,000 |
| Monroe County, MI | 37 | 6.875% | 18.4% | $5,385,000 |
| Daviess County, IN | 35 | 6.975% | 11.6% | $4,405,000 |
| Livingston County, MI | 33 | 7.000% | 22.6% | $7,305,000 |
| Johnson County, IN | 33 | 6.850% | 34.5% | $7,875,000 |
| Oakland County, MI | 32 | 6.800% | 15.7% | $20,740,000 |
| Porter County, IN | 32 | 6.750% | 20.8% | $9,200,000 |
| Henderson County, KY | 32 | 6.612% | 36.5% | $3,600,000 |
| Elkhart County, IN | 31 | 6.875% | 23.9% | $3,695,000 |
| Knox County, IN | 30 | 6.875% | 23.5% | $2,240,000 |
| Vermilion County, IL | 29 | 7.000% | 53.7% | $1,645,000 |
| Posey County, IN | 29 | 6.740% | 16.7% | $5,145,000 |
| Fayette County, KY | 29 | 6.375% | 5.4% | $9,815,000 |
| Spencer County, IN | 28 | 6.862% | 30.0% | $10,390,000 |
| Jackson County, IN | 28 | 6.638% | 35.6% | $3,680,000 |
| Jackson County, MI | 27 | 6.750% | 35.4% | $3,915,000 |
| Kosciusko County, IN | 27 | 6.850% | 45.3% | $6,325,000 |
| Lawrence County, IN | 25 | 6.600% | 17.6% | $3,615,000 |
| Putnam County, IN | 24 | 6.850% | 25.0% | $2,450,000 |
| Rock Island County, IL | 23 | 6.990% | 21.2% | $2,135,000 |
| Anoka County, MN | 23 | 6.500% | 18.4% | $19,065,000 |
| Blue Earth County, MN | 22 | 6.900% | 0.0% | $3,970,000 |
| Hopkins County, KY | 22 | 6.800% | 37.2% | $2,450,000 |
| Hancock County, IN | 22 | 6.800% | 25.0% | $4,740,000 |
| LaSalle County, IL | 22 | 6.862% | 31.7% | $3,920,000 |
| Wayne County, MI | 20 | 6.562% | 16.0% | $9,400,000 |
| Cass County, MI | 20 | 6.850% | 45.2% | $8,610,000 |
| Berrien County, MI | 20 | 6.990% | 32.4% | $9,380,000 |
| Knox County, IL | 18 | 7.100% | 45.9% | $1,150,000 |
| Sherburne County, MN | 17 | 6.875% | 31.0% | $2,855,000 |
| Calhoun County, MI | 16 | 7.237% | 52.8% | $1,340,000 |
| Jessamine County, KY | 16 | 6.438% | 10.0% | $10,470,000 |
| Morgan County, IN | 15 | 6.850% | 42.9% | $2,715,000 |
| Whitley County, IN | 14 | 6.312% | 12.5% | $1,580,000 |
| Maricopa County, AZ | 14 | 6.300% | 15.8% | $39,980,000 |
| Fountain County, IN | 14 | 6.800% | 30.4% | $1,410,000 |
| Hillsdale County, MI | 13 | 6.750% | 17.4% | $2,525,000 |
| Champaign County, IL | 13 | 6.850% | 31.6% | $17,785,000 |
| Randolph County, IN | 13 | 6.600% | 23.8% | $975,000 |
| McCracken County, KY | 13 | 6.000% | 16.7% | $3,455,000 |
| Oldham County, KY | 13 | 6.840% | 20.0% | $5,345,000 |
| Greene County, IN | 12 | 6.808% | 40.9% | $1,380,000 |
| Van Buren County, MI | 12 | 6.862% | 11.8% | $3,430,000 |
| Parke County, IN | 11 | 7.000% | 51.9% | $1,375,000 |
| Pike County, IN | 11 | 6.850% | 29.4% | $835,000 |
| Perry County, IN | 11 | 6.850% | 27.8% | $645,000 |
| Lee County, FL | 11 | 7.000% | 18.8% | $5,495,000 |
| Martin County, IN | 11 | 6.875% | 34.8% | $1,295,000 |
| McLeod County, MN | 11 | 6.850% | 17.6% | $1,765,000 |
| Jennings County, IN | 10 | 6.683% | 36.0% | $1,060,000 |
| Chippewa County, MN | 10 | 6.675% | 38.9% | $1,070,000 |
| Carroll County, IN | 10 | 6.975% | 15.4% | $2,180,000 |
| Brown County, IN | 10 | 6.800% | 7.1% | $2,590,000 |
| Warren County, IN | 10 | 6.812% | 12.5% | $2,330,000 |
| Barry County, MI | 9 | 6.750% | 10.0% | $3,355,000 |
| Vermillion County, IN | 9 | 6.990% | 50.0% | $1,695,000 |
| Ohio County, KY | 9 | 6.750% | 25.0% | $1,225,000 |
| Geary County, KS | 9 | 5.250% | 0.0% | $2,355,000 |
| Winnebago County, IL | 9 | 6.375% | 23.1% | $1,295,000 |
| Owen County, IN | 9 | 6.875% | 35.3% | $1,075,000 |
| Lac qui Parle County, MN | 9 | 6.625% | 33.3% | $645,000 |
| Ionia County, MI | 9 | 7.240% | 0.0% | $1,495,000 |
| White County, IN | 9 | 7.125% | 18.2% | $1,365,000 |
| Montgomery County, IN | 8 | 6.625% | 9.1% | $1,120,000 |
| LaPorte County, IN | 8 | 6.870% | 7.7% | $2,500,000 |
| Scott County, KY | 8 | 6.308% | 0.0% | $2,520,000 |
| Kankakee County, IL | 8 | 6.688% | 7.7% | $1,890,000 |
| Muskegon County, MI | 8 | 6.375% | 10.0% | $3,700,000 |
| Shelby County, IN | 8 | 6.245% | 38.5% | $1,550,000 |
| Clark County, IN | 8 | 7.062% | 27.3% | $39,900,000 |
| Riley County, KS | 7 | 5.750% | 8.3% | $2,605,000 |
| St. Louis County, MO | 7 | 6.375% | 9.1% | $4,425,000 |
| Union County, KY | 7 | 6.875% | 61.1% | $585,000 |
| Noble County, IN | 7 | 6.875% | 0.0% | $3,495,000 |
| Jefferson County, IN | 7 | 6.625% | 18.2% | $535,000 |
| Floyd County, IN | 7 | 6.750% | 25.0% | $1,765,000 |
| Stearns County, MN | 7 | 6.375% | 11.1% | $2,205,000 |
| Orange County, IN | 6 | 6.612% | 27.3% | $780,000 |
| St. Louis County, MN | 6 | 6.812% | 25.0% | $1,330,000 |
| Sarpy County, NE | 6 | 6.125% | 12.5% | $1,920,000 |
| Johnson County, KS | 6 | 5.688% | 0.0% | $2,310,000 |
| Clark County, IL | 6 | 6.600% | 33.3% | $510,000 |
| Clinton County, IN | 6 | 6.625% | 11.1% | $1,040,000 |
| Swift County, MN | 5 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $325,000 |
| Boone County, IL | 5 | 7.250% | 0.0% | $2,255,000 |
| Pottawatomie County, KS | 5 | 5.750% | 0.0% | $1,405,000 |
| Clay County, IN | 5 | 6.750% | 41.7% | $435,000 |
| Benton County, IN | 5 | 6.850% | 37.5% | $665,000 |
| Roscommon County, MI | 5 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $795,000 |
| McLean County, IL | 5 | 6.375% | 0.0% | $2,865,000 |
| Wayne County, IN | 5 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $815,000 |
| Bullitt County, KY | 5 | 8.000% | 37.5% | $675,000 |
Considering Old National Bank?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.