Home › Lenders › Northwest Bank
Northwest Bank
4,862
2024 HMDA records
57
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI LVR1UQE8OOCO93IHEB52.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erie County, NY | 506 | 7.250% | 23.5% | $103,130,000 |
| Erie County, PA | 309 | 7.500% | 17.7% | $31,925,000 |
| Niagara County, NY | 166 | 7.250% | 20.3% | $22,600,000 |
| Lancaster County, PA | 158 | 7.250% | 17.8% | $22,930,000 |
| Allegheny County, PA | 144 | 7.250% | 17.0% | $18,330,000 |
| Chautauqua County, NY | 137 | 7.250% | 23.3% | $14,115,000 |
| Warren County, PA | 130 | 7.375% | 20.9% | $12,500,000 |
| Lorain County, OH | 129 | 7.250% | 21.1% | $15,385,000 |
| Delaware County, IN | 99 | 7.500% | 19.6% | $9,395,000 |
| Crawford County, PA | 87 | 7.500% | 20.9% | $7,295,000 |
| Elk County, PA | 86 | 7.250% | 18.2% | $8,000,000 |
| Venango County, PA | 85 | 7.250% | 18.9% | $7,685,000 |
| McKean County, PA | 72 | 7.250% | 21.3% | $6,040,000 |
| Lebanon County, PA | 68 | 7.500% | 23.0% | $9,130,000 |
| Centre County, PA | 61 | 7.500% | 12.4% | $8,395,000 |
| St. Joseph County, IN | 60 | 7.500% | 20.0% | $6,070,000 |
| Butler County, PA | 59 | 7.250% | 15.9% | $9,625,000 |
| Washington County, PA | 53 | 7.250% | 18.8% | $6,365,000 |
| Kosciusko County, IN | 48 | 7.375% | 21.5% | $4,340,000 |
| Potter County, PA | 48 | 7.500% | 24.0% | $4,760,000 |
| Greene County, IN | 46 | 7.375% | 14.3% | $4,570,000 |
| Grant County, IN | 42 | 7.500% | 18.8% | $3,020,000 |
| York County, PA | 35 | 7.250% | 28.8% | $4,395,000 |
| Dauphin County, PA | 35 | 7.250% | 16.7% | $7,575,000 |
| Clarion County, PA | 30 | 7.250% | 11.1% | $2,830,000 |
| Clearfield County, PA | 27 | 7.500% | 34.5% | $1,935,000 |
| Elkhart County, IN | 25 | 7.250% | 25.0% | $2,575,000 |
| Monroe County, NY | 24 | 7.500% | 37.0% | $3,120,000 |
| Clinton County, PA | 24 | 7.500% | 10.0% | $2,840,000 |
| Tioga County, PA | 23 | 7.500% | 42.9% | $1,945,000 |
| Cuyahoga County, OH | 20 | 7.188% | 20.6% | $4,200,000 |
| Mercer County, PA | 19 | 7.250% | 12.0% | $2,335,000 |
| Armstrong County, PA | 18 | 7.375% | 4.2% | $1,990,000 |
| Randolph County, IN | 17 | 6.750% | 22.2% | $1,435,000 |
| Cattaraugus County, NY | 17 | 7.250% | 29.0% | $1,925,000 |
| Cambria County, PA | 16 | 7.375% | 30.8% | $1,650,000 |
| Summit County, OH | 15 | 7.250% | 18.2% | $2,275,000 |
| Erie County, OH | 14 | 7.500% | 15.8% | $1,510,000 |
| Forest County, PA | 13 | 8.250% | 22.2% | $885,000 |
| Lawrence County, PA | 12 | 7.250% | 13.3% | $1,500,000 |
| Huntingdon County, PA | 8 | 7.875% | 30.8% | $910,000 |
| Mifflin County, PA | 8 | 7.312% | 16.7% | $650,000 |
| Lycoming County, PA | 8 | 7.750% | 18.2% | $1,230,000 |
| Franklin County, OH | 8 | 7.625% | 27.3% | $4,910,000 |
| Ashtabula County, OH | 8 | 6.812% | 0.0% | $1,250,000 |
| Hamilton County, IN | 7 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $1,415,000 |
| Genesee County, NY | 7 | 7.500% | 0.0% | $1,035,000 |
| Cumberland County, PA | 7 | 7.000% | 18.2% | $1,675,000 |
| Medina County, OH | 7 | 7.250% | 0.0% | $1,035,000 |
| Beaver County, PA | 7 | 6.875% | 8.3% | $1,465,000 |
| Westmoreland County, PA | 6 | 7.000% | 40.0% | $1,010,000 |
| Jackson County, IN | 6 | 6.875% | 12.5% | $900,000 |
| Portage County, OH | 5 | 7.125% | 0.0% | $19,375,000 |
| Monroe County, IN | 5 | 7.500% | 12.5% | $445,000 |
| Chester County, PA | 5 | 7.125% | 0.0% | $675,000 |
| Schuylkill County, PA | 5 | 9.500% | 0.0% | $605,000 |
| Madison County, IN | 5 | 6.875% | 0.0% | $475,000 |
Considering Northwest Bank?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.