Liberty
6,132
2024 HMDA records
95
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI 54930072OCHTUJOZQB56.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderburgh County, IN | 760 | 7.375% | 7.5% | $108,110,000 |
| Daviess County, KY | 692 | 6.875% | 5.8% | $111,820,000 |
| Warrick County, IN | 267 | 7.500% | 6.6% | $54,215,000 |
| Jefferson County, KY | 207 | 7.500% | 9.9% | $75,385,000 |
| Henderson County, KY | 169 | 7.125% | 8.3% | $23,975,000 |
| Warren County, KY | 153 | 7.000% | 3.0% | $35,485,000 |
| Williamson County, TN | 141 | 8.500% | 3.5% | $55,785,000 |
| Gibson County, IN | 137 | 7.500% | 9.2% | $15,255,000 |
| Knox County, IN | 127 | 7.000% | 7.5% | $15,545,000 |
| Posey County, IN | 100 | 7.250% | 7.6% | $15,440,000 |
| Davidson County, TN | 88 | 7.500% | 11.4% | $37,750,000 |
| Ohio County, KY | 65 | 7.250% | 10.3% | $7,925,000 |
| Beaver County, PA | 64 | 7.000% | 2.7% | $12,700,000 |
| Rutherford County, TN | 56 | 7.375% | 7.8% | $14,860,000 |
| Maury County, TN | 48 | 7.562% | 3.6% | $13,650,000 |
| Hancock County, KY | 47 | 6.750% | 1.8% | $7,655,000 |
| Spencer County, IN | 40 | 7.062% | 11.5% | $5,490,000 |
| Oldham County, KY | 39 | 7.980% | 5.5% | $20,265,000 |
| Logan County, KY | 36 | 6.625% | 2.1% | $7,140,000 |
| Simpson County, KY | 34 | 6.750% | 2.3% | $7,770,000 |
| McLean County, KY | 33 | 7.000% | 10.5% | $4,225,000 |
| Rankin County, MS | 27 | 7.000% | 12.2% | $6,905,000 |
| Hopkins County, KY | 26 | 6.875% | 18.4% | $4,130,000 |
| Dubois County, IN | 25 | 7.500% | 18.9% | $3,275,000 |
| Muhlenberg County, KY | 24 | 6.500% | 9.1% | $2,480,000 |
| Madison County, MS | 21 | 7.000% | 7.4% | $6,625,000 |
| Lawrence County, IL | 21 | 6.625% | 16.0% | $2,175,000 |
| Wilson County, TN | 21 | 7.375% | 6.3% | $6,665,000 |
| Clark County, IN | 20 | 7.000% | 12.0% | $5,610,000 |
| Carroll County, GA | 19 | 7.625% | 5.0% | $6,135,000 |
| Daviess County, IN | 19 | 7.375% | 12.5% | $2,015,000 |
| Shelby County, KY | 19 | 7.620% | 4.3% | $5,775,000 |
| Pike County, IN | 19 | 7.125% | 4.3% | $3,275,000 |
| Greenville County, SC | 16 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $5,880,000 |
| Fulton County, GA | 15 | 7.625% | 4.5% | $6,025,000 |
| Chesterfield County, VA | 15 | 7.375% | 0.0% | $4,505,000 |
| Sumner County, TN | 15 | 8.250% | 14.8% | $2,065,000 |
| Barren County, KY | 14 | 6.562% | 0.0% | $3,580,000 |
| Allen County, KY | 13 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $2,285,000 |
| Hamilton County, OH | 12 | 7.062% | 9.1% | $2,440,000 |
| Sevier County, TN | 12 | 7.375% | 0.0% | $11,710,000 |
| Union County, KY | 12 | 7.875% | 0.0% | $1,070,000 |
| Perry County, IN | 11 | 7.875% | 20.0% | $945,000 |
| Cobb County, GA | 11 | 6.750% | 10.0% | $4,885,000 |
| Marion County, IN | 11 | 8.500% | 7.1% | $1,675,000 |
| White County, IL | 10 | 7.625% | 0.0% | $900,000 |
| Webster County, KY | 10 | 6.750% | 7.7% | $1,410,000 |
| Wabash County, IL | 10 | 6.438% | 26.7% | $1,300,000 |
| Henrico County, VA | 10 | 7.500% | 17.6% | $2,630,000 |
| Bullitt County, KY | 10 | 7.800% | 12.5% | $1,810,000 |
| Gwinnett County, GA | 9 | 7.375% | 12.5% | $3,125,000 |
| Forsyth County, GA | 9 | 6.875% | 8.3% | $3,925,000 |
| Walton County, FL | 9 | 7.125% | 0.0% | $11,195,000 |
| Hickman County, TN | 9 | 7.375% | 9.1% | $2,395,000 |
| Franklin County, TN | 8 | 7.500% | 0.0% | $5,080,000 |
| Gilmer County, GA | 8 | 7.188% | 10.0% | $3,080,000 |
| Richland County, IL | 8 | 7.438% | 25.0% | $800,000 |
| Hardin County, KY | 8 | 6.938% | 0.0% | $2,380,000 |
| Spencer County, KY | 8 | 7.625% | 0.0% | $1,980,000 |
| Allegheny County, PA | 8 | 7.188% | 12.5% | $2,080,000 |
| Marshall County, TN | 8 | 7.375% | 0.0% | $1,770,000 |
| Coffee County, TN | 8 | 7.375% | 0.0% | $1,880,000 |
| Harris County, TX | 8 | 7.188% | 0.0% | $4,980,000 |
| Cherokee County, GA | 7 | 7.125% | 0.0% | $2,075,000 |
| Jefferson County, AL | 7 | 6.625% | 15.4% | $2,045,000 |
| Hart County, KY | 7 | 7.125% | 0.0% | $1,385,000 |
| Vigo County, IN | 7 | 7.875% | 30.0% | $545,000 |
| Paulding County, GA | 7 | 7.125% | 18.2% | $1,815,000 |
| Nelson County, KY | 7 | 6.750% | 11.1% | $1,985,000 |
| Breckinridge County, KY | 7 | 7.000% | 11.1% | $1,315,000 |
| Floyd County, IN | 7 | 7.125% | 9.1% | $1,215,000 |
| Montgomery County, TN | 7 | 6.750% | 10.0% | $1,615,000 |
| Lawrence County, PA | 7 | 6.125% | 0.0% | $1,485,000 |
| Campbell County, TN | 6 | 7.062% | 0.0% | $3,120,000 |
| Hanover County, VA | 6 | 7.188% | 0.0% | $2,050,000 |
| Bedford County, TN | 6 | 7.875% | 12.5% | $2,220,000 |
| Cheatham County, TN | 6 | 7.438% | 0.0% | $1,540,000 |
| Lincoln County, TN | 6 | 7.000% | 14.3% | $1,610,000 |
| Hinds County, MS | 6 | 7.000% | 22.2% | $1,350,000 |
| Butler County, PA | 6 | 6.875% | 0.0% | $1,320,000 |
| Bartow County, GA | 6 | 7.375% | 14.3% | $3,070,000 |
| Spartanburg County, SC | 6 | 7.312% | 0.0% | $1,640,000 |
| Maricopa County, AZ | 5 | 6.875% | 14.3% | $3,875,000 |
| Prince George County, VA | 5 | 6.875% | 0.0% | $1,335,000 |
| Johnson County, IN | 5 | 7.125% | 0.0% | $795,000 |
| Sullivan County, IN | 5 | 7.375% | 14.3% | $1,135,000 |
| Crawford County, IL | 5 | 7.625% | 0.0% | $585,000 |
| Catoosa County, GA | 5 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $1,035,000 |
| Campbell County, KY | 5 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $615,000 |
| Cannon County, TN | 5 | 6.875% | 0.0% | $1,825,000 |
| Robertson County, TN | 5 | 7.875% | 0.0% | $605,000 |
| Prince William County, VA | 5 | 8.000% | 16.7% | $2,065,000 |
| Dallas County, TX | 5 | 6.875% | 16.7% | $2,995,000 |
| Los Angeles County, CA | 5 | 7.500% | 12.5% | $8,775,000 |
| Butler County, KY | 5 | 7.500% | 0.0% | $805,000 |
Considering Liberty?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.