Home › Lenders › HOMESTEAD FUNDING CORP.
HOMESTEAD FUNDING CORP.
6,454
2024 HMDA records
80
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI 549300T3F9S1MKFKHC53.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albany County, NY | 474 | 6.500% | 2.6% | $136,780,000 |
| Saratoga County, NY | 345 | 6.500% | 1.4% | $116,075,000 |
| Broome County, NY | 335 | 6.625% | 2.3% | $61,325,000 |
| Schenectady County, NY | 303 | 6.500% | 4.5% | $75,325,000 |
| Rensselaer County, NY | 291 | 6.500% | 2.7% | $75,735,000 |
| Erie County, NY | 205 | 6.625% | 3.1% | $50,835,000 |
| Orange County, NY | 159 | 6.500% | 2.1% | $58,925,000 |
| Onondaga County, NY | 153 | 6.625% | 1.2% | $32,365,000 |
| Greene County, NY | 153 | 6.500% | 3.2% | $44,265,000 |
| Ulster County, NY | 136 | 6.500% | 4.4% | $49,840,000 |
| Dutchess County, NY | 131 | 6.625% | 4.4% | $51,235,000 |
| Oneida County, NY | 129 | 6.562% | 3.4% | $25,335,000 |
| Columbia County, NY | 105 | 6.500% | 2.3% | $39,435,000 |
| Washington County, NY | 104 | 6.500% | 4.4% | $22,250,000 |
| Hampden County, MA | 83 | 6.500% | 2.1% | $20,445,000 |
| Jefferson County, NY | 82 | 6.495% | 2.0% | $19,190,000 |
| Warren County, NY | 82 | 6.500% | 3.8% | $20,500,000 |
| Fulton County, NY | 81 | 6.562% | 3.2% | $16,745,000 |
| Montgomery County, NY | 75 | 6.500% | 1.1% | $14,205,000 |
| Schoharie County, NY | 64 | 6.500% | 7.2% | $14,710,000 |
| Tioga County, NY | 48 | 6.500% | 1.7% | $9,760,000 |
| Westmoreland County, PA | 44 | 6.125% | 4.2% | $8,780,000 |
| Allegheny County, PA | 42 | 6.125% | 0.0% | $11,030,000 |
| Sullivan County, NY | 42 | 6.750% | 5.4% | $13,180,000 |
| Monroe County, NY | 42 | 6.562% | 6.1% | $6,980,000 |
| Niagara County, NY | 40 | 6.562% | 0.0% | $7,200,000 |
| Otsego County, NY | 39 | 6.500% | 6.3% | $6,925,000 |
| Oswego County, NY | 37 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $8,405,000 |
| Westchester County, NY | 31 | 6.625% | 5.1% | $20,205,000 |
| Herkimer County, NY | 30 | 6.375% | 2.8% | $5,570,000 |
| Middlesex County, MA | 30 | 6.875% | 5.6% | $11,680,000 |
| Delaware County, NY | 27 | 6.500% | 11.4% | $6,925,000 |
| Chenango County, NY | 25 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $4,655,000 |
| Chautauqua County, NY | 23 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $2,785,000 |
| Wake County, NC | 21 | 5.990% | 0.0% | $9,505,000 |
| Putnam County, NY | 20 | 6.625% | 4.2% | $8,660,000 |
| Madison County, NY | 20 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $4,130,000 |
| Hampshire County, MA | 20 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $5,640,000 |
| Cook County, IL | 15 | 6.375% | 0.0% | $6,835,000 |
| Lancaster County, PA | 14 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $3,560,000 |
| Worcester County, MA | 13 | 6.125% | 0.0% | $4,135,000 |
| St. Lawrence County, NY | 13 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $2,025,000 |
| Lewis County, NY | 12 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $2,180,000 |
| Manatee County, FL | 12 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $4,340,000 |
| Essex County, NY | 11 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $2,255,000 |
| Cayuga County, NY | 11 | 6.562% | 0.0% | $2,045,000 |
| Washington County, PA | 10 | 6.375% | 7.1% | $2,080,000 |
| Hennepin County, MN | 9 | 6.500% | 7.7% | $4,385,000 |
| Franklin County, NY | 9 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $1,195,000 |
| Lee County, FL | 8 | 6.312% | 0.0% | $3,280,000 |
| Genesee County, NY | 8 | 6.438% | 0.0% | $1,150,000 |
| Orleans County, NY | 8 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $1,290,000 |
| Suffolk County, NY | 8 | 6.688% | 0.0% | $3,210,000 |
| Mecklenburg County, NC | 8 | 6.250% | 0.0% | $3,700,000 |
| Brunswick County, NC | 8 | 6.562% | 9.1% | $2,410,000 |
| Harris County, TX | 8 | 6.000% | 9.1% | $3,620,000 |
| Williamson County, TN | 7 | 5.875% | 0.0% | $6,795,000 |
| Susquehanna County, PA | 7 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $1,535,000 |
| Cattaraugus County, NY | 7 | 7.000% | 12.5% | $1,225,000 |
| Bennington County, VT | 7 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $2,145,000 |
| Waukesha County, WI | 7 | 6.375% | 0.0% | $2,885,000 |
| Horry County, SC | 7 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $1,235,000 |
| Franklin County, MA | 6 | 6.312% | 25.0% | $1,290,000 |
| Morris County, NJ | 6 | 6.312% | 0.0% | $3,470,000 |
| York County, PA | 6 | 6.562% | 0.0% | $1,630,000 |
| Rockland County, NY | 6 | 6.188% | 0.0% | $3,450,000 |
| Butler County, PA | 6 | 6.125% | 0.0% | $1,770,000 |
| Davidson County, TN | 6 | 6.312% | 12.5% | $2,790,000 |
| Ontario County, NY | 6 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $1,110,000 |
| Broward County, FL | 5 | 6.375% | 8.3% | $2,525,000 |
| Sarasota County, FL | 5 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $1,755,000 |
| Travis County, TX | 5 | 6.125% | 0.0% | $1,945,000 |
| Beaufort County, SC | 5 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $2,005,000 |
| Maricopa County, AZ | 5 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $2,165,000 |
| Hillsborough County, FL | 5 | 6.125% | 28.6% | $2,055,000 |
| Brown County, WI | 5 | 6.375% | 0.0% | $1,635,000 |
| Collier County, FL | 5 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $2,705,000 |
| New Hanover County, NC | 5 | 6.375% | 0.0% | $1,675,000 |
| Charlotte County, FL | 5 | 6.250% | 0.0% | $1,805,000 |
| Guilford County, NC | 5 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $1,365,000 |
Considering HOMESTEAD FUNDING CORP.?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.