Home › Lenders › GERSHMAN INVESTMENT CORP.
GERSHMAN INVESTMENT CORP.
5,461
2024 HMDA records
99
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI 549300NB3SBC1KHAWB92.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster County, NE | 336 | 6.500% | 1.7% | $80,150,000 |
| St. Louis County, MO | 334 | 6.750% | 3.5% | $76,860,000 |
| Polk County, IA | 262 | 6.375% | 3.7% | $67,690,000 |
| Greene County, MO | 240 | 6.750% | 3.2% | $50,370,000 |
| Jefferson County, MO | 159 | 6.750% | 6.5% | $34,065,000 |
| Hillsborough County, FL | 142 | 6.750% | 2.8% | $58,790,000 |
| St. Charles County, MO | 136 | 6.875% | 1.2% | $39,950,000 |
| Benton County, AR | 136 | 6.500% | 2.2% | $47,210,000 |
| Dallas County, IA | 107 | 6.250% | 0.9% | $36,925,000 |
| Pinellas County, FL | 100 | 6.875% | 0.8% | $34,950,000 |
| Montgomery County, TN | 93 | 5.875% | 9.9% | $28,505,000 |
| Christian County, MO | 89 | 6.750% | 1.9% | $25,395,000 |
| St. Louis city, MO | 84 | 6.875% | 2.8% | $17,630,000 |
| McCracken County, KY | 75 | 6.375% | 6.6% | $9,685,000 |
| Douglas County, NE | 58 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $13,060,000 |
| Washington County, AR | 53 | 6.250% | 10.5% | $18,155,000 |
| Pasco County, FL | 49 | 6.625% | 8.1% | $15,035,000 |
| Warren County, IA | 44 | 6.375% | 0.0% | $11,290,000 |
| Taney County, MO | 43 | 6.750% | 7.0% | $10,835,000 |
| Madison County, IL | 41 | 6.875% | 1.9% | $10,725,000 |
| Faulkner County, AR | 39 | 6.375% | 14.8% | $8,515,000 |
| Marshall County, KY | 38 | 6.250% | 5.9% | $5,610,000 |
| Graves County, KY | 36 | 6.625% | 3.9% | $5,060,000 |
| Webster County, MO | 33 | 6.625% | 2.2% | $7,795,000 |
| Jasper County, MO | 31 | 6.250% | 13.7% | $5,315,000 |
| Lawrence County, MO | 29 | 6.875% | 11.9% | $5,445,000 |
| Stone County, MO | 28 | 7.000% | 15.8% | $6,140,000 |
| Charlotte County, FL | 26 | 6.500% | 8.8% | $6,660,000 |
| Williamson County, IL | 26 | 7.000% | 9.3% | $4,190,000 |
| Lee County, FL | 26 | 6.562% | 6.3% | $7,370,000 |
| St. Francois County, MO | 24 | 6.750% | 8.1% | $3,970,000 |
| Vernon County, MO | 23 | 6.250% | 3.4% | $3,535,000 |
| Pettis County, MO | 23 | 6.625% | 6.7% | $3,655,000 |
| St. Clair County, IL | 22 | 6.812% | 25.0% | $4,390,000 |
| Calloway County, KY | 21 | 6.625% | 12.0% | $2,205,000 |
| Boone County, MO | 21 | 6.625% | 3.4% | $5,545,000 |
| Cape Girardeau County, MO | 21 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $4,055,000 |
| Adams County, IL | 20 | 6.812% | 19.4% | $3,220,000 |
| Hopkins County, KY | 20 | 6.562% | 0.0% | $3,220,000 |
| Franklin County, MO | 20 | 7.125% | 5.9% | $4,600,000 |
| Mesa County, CO | 20 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $7,330,000 |
| Polk County, FL | 20 | 6.812% | 0.0% | $4,280,000 |
| Manatee County, FL | 19 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $6,145,000 |
| Bollinger County, MO | 19 | 6.125% | 4.5% | $2,285,000 |
| Jackson County, IL | 19 | 7.125% | 7.4% | $2,935,000 |
| Sarasota County, FL | 19 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $5,235,000 |
| Sarpy County, NE | 19 | 6.250% | 0.0% | $4,905,000 |
| Cass County, NE | 17 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $3,295,000 |
| Barton County, MO | 17 | 6.125% | 5.0% | $2,405,000 |
| Ste. Genevieve County, MO | 16 | 6.250% | 5.3% | $3,030,000 |
| Barry County, MO | 16 | 7.062% | 5.3% | $3,460,000 |
| Story County, IA | 15 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $2,835,000 |
| Jasper County, IA | 14 | 6.125% | 11.1% | $2,460,000 |
| Pulaski County, AR | 12 | 6.188% | 20.0% | $2,450,000 |
| Dallas County, MO | 12 | 6.750% | 0.0% | $2,500,000 |
| Livingston County, KY | 12 | 6.625% | 16.7% | $1,480,000 |
| Warren County, MO | 12 | 7.062% | 6.7% | $3,840,000 |
| Jackson County, MO | 12 | 6.625% | 5.3% | $2,480,000 |
| Gage County, NE | 12 | 6.688% | 6.7% | $2,160,000 |
| Polk County, MO | 11 | 6.875% | 0.0% | $2,615,000 |
| Franklin County, IL | 11 | 7.000% | 13.3% | $1,275,000 |
| Camden County, MO | 11 | 7.000% | 12.5% | $2,795,000 |
| Christian County, IL | 11 | 6.875% | 18.8% | $1,675,000 |
| Orange County, FL | 10 | 6.312% | 0.0% | $5,180,000 |
| Perry County, MO | 10 | 6.938% | 0.0% | $2,100,000 |
| Saunders County, NE | 10 | 6.250% | 0.0% | $1,340,000 |
| Cole County, MO | 10 | 6.688% | 14.3% | $2,000,000 |
| Newton County, MO | 10 | 6.688% | 17.6% | $2,040,000 |
| Lincoln County, MO | 10 | 6.625% | 25.0% | $2,520,000 |
| Osage County, MO | 10 | 6.938% | 0.0% | $2,060,000 |
| Hernando County, FL | 10 | 6.250% | 0.0% | $2,570,000 |
| Howell County, MO | 9 | 6.875% | 16.7% | $1,335,000 |
| Ballard County, KY | 9 | 6.625% | 9.1% | $835,000 |
| Cleburne County, AR | 8 | 6.188% | 37.5% | $1,600,000 |
| Collier County, FL | 8 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $6,350,000 |
| Madison County, IA | 7 | 6.375% | 0.0% | $1,805,000 |
| Texas County, MO | 7 | 7.125% | 0.0% | $965,000 |
| Marion County, IA | 7 | 6.250% | 0.0% | $1,815,000 |
| Monroe County, IL | 7 | 6.750% | 10.0% | $1,395,000 |
| Seward County, NE | 6 | 6.312% | 0.0% | $1,480,000 |
| York County, NE | 6 | 6.312% | 0.0% | $960,000 |
| Black Hawk County, IA | 6 | 6.438% | 0.0% | $1,040,000 |
| Gasconade County, MO | 6 | 6.812% | 11.1% | $1,080,000 |
| Marion County, FL | 6 | 6.875% | 6.7% | $1,020,000 |
| Knox County, IL | 6 | 6.812% | 25.0% | $570,000 |
| Wright County, MO | 6 | 7.125% | 14.3% | $940,000 |
| Trigg County, KY | 5 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $1,065,000 |
| Union County, IA | 5 | 6.375% | 0.0% | $535,000 |
| Pottawattamie County, IA | 5 | 6.250% | 0.0% | $875,000 |
| Scott County, IA | 5 | 6.375% | 16.7% | $1,555,000 |
| Clay County, MO | 5 | 7.125% | 0.0% | $1,445,000 |
| Jefferson County, IL | 5 | 6.750% | 11.1% | $675,000 |
| Cedar County, MO | 5 | 6.125% | 9.1% | $785,000 |
| Butler County, MO | 5 | 6.750% | 14.3% | $1,075,000 |
| Palm Beach County, FL | 5 | 7.500% | 0.0% | $2,165,000 |
| Otoe County, NE | 5 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $1,185,000 |
| Madison County, AR | 5 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $695,000 |
| White County, AR | 5 | 6.250% | 14.3% | $1,035,000 |
| Saline County, NE | 5 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $905,000 |
Considering GERSHMAN INVESTMENT CORP.?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.