Home › Lenders › First Interstate Bank
First Interstate Bank
4,267
2024 HMDA records
97
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI 549300RFSMIRUODUVW59.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Missoula County, MT | 126 | 9.250% | 16.4% | $30,370,000 |
| Deschutes County, OR | 96 | 9.250% | 26.3% | $32,180,000 |
| Flathead County, MT | 77 | 9.250% | 29.1% | $21,555,000 |
| Jackson County, OR | 70 | 9.500% | 33.3% | $8,670,000 |
| Lawrence County, SD | 67 | 9.250% | 22.0% | $11,335,000 |
| Yellowstone County, MT | 65 | 9.250% | 19.4% | $9,295,000 |
| Ada County, ID | 65 | 9.375% | 23.8% | $9,475,000 |
| Gallatin County, MT | 63 | 9.000% | 27.6% | $17,675,000 |
| Minnehaha County, SD | 61 | 9.500% | 29.4% | $7,065,000 |
| Kootenai County, ID | 59 | 9.250% | 27.5% | $14,205,000 |
| Natrona County, WY | 52 | 9.250% | 21.4% | $6,040,000 |
| Spokane County, WA | 45 | 9.250% | 43.2% | $7,595,000 |
| Pennington County, SD | 44 | 9.250% | 19.1% | $6,470,000 |
| Lewis and Clark County, MT | 43 | 9.250% | 19.7% | $8,835,000 |
| Douglas County, NE | 42 | 9.500% | 39.5% | $5,500,000 |
| Fremont County, WY | 40 | 8.250% | 23.2% | $6,520,000 |
| Laramie County, WY | 39 | 9.250% | 19.6% | $5,515,000 |
| Brown County, SD | 35 | 7.450% | 10.0% | $6,535,000 |
| Lake County, MT | 35 | 9.250% | 20.0% | $7,625,000 |
| Park County, MT | 34 | 8.750% | 29.7% | $8,000,000 |
| Cascade County, MT | 33 | 9.250% | 16.3% | $5,725,000 |
| Webster County, IA | 32 | 9.500% | 32.2% | $1,630,000 |
| Sheridan County, WY | 31 | 9.500% | 34.9% | $3,685,000 |
| Josephine County, OR | 30 | 9.375% | 32.1% | $3,600,000 |
| Codington County, SD | 29 | 9.375% | 18.4% | $3,395,000 |
| Ravalli County, MT | 28 | 9.438% | 21.3% | $4,820,000 |
| Canyon County, ID | 27 | 9.500% | 26.0% | $4,395,000 |
| Lancaster County, NE | 27 | 9.500% | 22.0% | $2,535,000 |
| Polk County, IA | 27 | 9.000% | 23.3% | $4,175,000 |
| Lincoln County, SD | 26 | 9.250% | 15.0% | $3,990,000 |
| Johnson County, WY | 25 | 9.500% | 25.6% | $4,025,000 |
| Meade County, SD | 23 | 9.000% | 25.6% | $3,025,000 |
| Marshall County, IA | 22 | 8.812% | 19.4% | $2,070,000 |
| Campbell County, WY | 21 | 9.000% | 34.2% | $2,345,000 |
| Sarpy County, NE | 20 | 9.500% | 27.3% | $1,570,000 |
| Fall River County, SD | 20 | 9.438% | 13.3% | $2,540,000 |
| Story County, IA | 19 | 9.370% | 25.0% | $3,375,000 |
| Teton County, WY | 19 | 9.000% | 21.1% | $4,665,000 |
| Albany County, WY | 18 | 9.000% | 33.3% | $3,320,000 |
| Boulder County, CO | 17 | 9.250% | 34.5% | $4,175,000 |
| Des Moines County, IA | 16 | 9.500% | 25.0% | $1,170,000 |
| Larimer County, CO | 16 | 9.250% | 33.3% | $2,740,000 |
| Madison County, MT | 16 | 9.250% | 25.0% | $3,940,000 |
| Pottawattamie County, IA | 15 | 9.625% | 33.3% | $1,765,000 |
| Custer County, MT | 15 | 9.500% | 14.3% | $1,335,000 |
| Dallas County, IA | 15 | 9.500% | 23.1% | $1,385,000 |
| Maricopa County, AZ | 15 | 9.000% | 15.0% | $3,785,000 |
| Jasper County, IA | 14 | 9.500% | 38.5% | $1,190,000 |
| Elmore County, ID | 13 | 9.250% | 26.3% | $1,145,000 |
| Butte County, SD | 13 | 9.250% | 16.7% | $1,815,000 |
| Gem County, ID | 12 | 9.250% | 31.8% | $2,930,000 |
| Pinal County, AZ | 12 | 9.375% | 41.7% | $840,000 |
| Black Hawk County, IA | 12 | 7.450% | 28.6% | $1,800,000 |
| Brookings County, SD | 10 | 9.375% | 21.7% | $4,560,000 |
| Potter County, SD | 10 | 9.562% | 22.2% | $430,000 |
| Bonner County, ID | 10 | 9.375% | 29.4% | $2,240,000 |
| Carbon County, MT | 9 | 9.250% | 17.6% | $875,000 |
| Jefferson County, MT | 9 | 9.250% | 17.6% | $1,885,000 |
| Custer County, SD | 9 | 8.500% | 31.3% | $2,335,000 |
| Cass County, IA | 9 | 9.500% | 0.0% | $335,000 |
| Crook County, OR | 8 | 9.375% | 26.7% | $2,990,000 |
| Hutchinson County, SD | 8 | 9.375% | 9.1% | $600,000 |
| Buffalo County, NE | 8 | 7.615% | 18.2% | $1,170,000 |
| Rosebud County, MT | 8 | 9.062% | 40.0% | $1,130,000 |
| Warren County, IA | 8 | 9.375% | 16.7% | $890,000 |
| Pima County, AZ | 7 | 9.250% | 30.8% | $1,805,000 |
| Stillwater County, MT | 7 | 7.125% | 50.0% | $1,565,000 |
| Turner County, SD | 7 | 9.500% | 0.0% | $685,000 |
| Holt County, NE | 7 | 9.625% | 30.0% | $265,000 |
| Lane County, OR | 7 | 9.500% | 0.0% | $1,265,000 |
| Lincoln County, NE | 7 | 8.500% | 26.7% | $845,000 |
| Grays Harbor County, WA | 7 | 9.500% | 27.3% | $935,000 |
| Lincoln County, MT | 7 | 9.625% | 30.8% | $845,000 |
| Adams County, NE | 7 | 9.250% | 0.0% | $775,000 |
| Coos County, OR | 7 | 9.500% | 33.3% | $685,000 |
| Hall County, NE | 6 | 9.000% | 36.4% | $850,000 |
| Grant County, SD | 6 | 9.500% | 18.2% | $510,000 |
| Dawson County, NE | 6 | 9.500% | 52.2% | $420,000 |
| Weld County, CO | 6 | 8.812% | 0.0% | $1,530,000 |
| King County, WA | 6 | 8.938% | 12.5% | $1,550,000 |
| Glacier County, MT | 6 | 9.125% | 30.0% | $550,000 |
| Silver Bow County, MT | 6 | 8.832% | 20.0% | $1,170,000 |
| Big Horn County, MT | 6 | 9.375% | 23.1% | $260,000 |
| Decatur County, IA | 5 | 9.000% | 28.6% | $345,000 |
| Douglas County, OR | 5 | 9.750% | 50.0% | $275,000 |
| Marion County, OR | 5 | 9.250% | 14.3% | $855,000 |
| Klamath County, OR | 5 | 9.250% | 33.3% | $995,000 |
| Custer County, NE | 5 | 6.625% | 46.2% | $395,000 |
| Scotts Bluff County, NE | 5 | 7.650% | 10.0% | $495,000 |
| Lake County, SD | 5 | 9.625% | 50.0% | $515,000 |
| Johnson County, IA | 5 | 7.200% | 0.0% | $1,025,000 |
| Walworth County, SD | 5 | 9.250% | 0.0% | $555,000 |
| Spink County, SD | 5 | 9.500% | 16.7% | $305,000 |
| Clarke County, IA | 5 | 9.500% | 27.3% | $255,000 |
| Mills County, IA | 5 | 9.500% | 36.4% | $205,000 |
| Dodge County, NE | 5 | 9.500% | 46.2% | $335,000 |
| Cass County, NE | 5 | 9.500% | 0.0% | $485,000 |
Considering First Interstate Bank?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.