Home › Lenders › First Financial Bank
First Financial Bank
10,033
2024 HMDA records
66
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI MV4O55SH8HO6KQSGW013.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson County, KY | 647 | 6.375% | 15.3% | $116,255,000 |
| Lake County, IN | 276 | 6.990% | 33.2% | $40,030,000 |
| Bartholomew County, IN | 238 | 6.990% | 23.5% | $42,590,000 |
| Marion County, IN | 162 | 6.990% | 37.4% | $21,940,000 |
| Wayne County, IN | 156 | 6.933% | 28.3% | $13,350,000 |
| Johnson County, IN | 110 | 6.990% | 25.0% | $18,440,000 |
| Hamilton County, IN | 109 | 6.990% | 22.4% | $24,055,000 |
| Jefferson County, IN | 101 | 6.990% | 33.7% | $7,995,000 |
| Dearborn County, IN | 92 | 6.990% | 23.3% | $11,010,000 |
| Franklin County, IN | 90 | 6.990% | 21.7% | $13,040,000 |
| Decatur County, IN | 89 | 6.990% | 21.9% | $11,345,000 |
| Jennings County, IN | 81 | 6.990% | 26.3% | $9,675,000 |
| Ripley County, IN | 80 | 6.990% | 25.0% | $10,550,000 |
| Boone County, KY | 75 | 6.990% | 30.4% | $10,655,000 |
| Fayette County, IN | 71 | 6.990% | 31.6% | $4,505,000 |
| Kenton County, KY | 70 | 6.990% | 33.9% | $9,630,000 |
| Floyd County, IN | 64 | 6.990% | 26.6% | $9,300,000 |
| Shelby County, IN | 61 | 6.990% | 24.4% | $10,025,000 |
| Jackson County, IN | 54 | 6.990% | 26.6% | $6,550,000 |
| Rush County, IN | 53 | 6.990% | 28.6% | $5,205,000 |
| Clark County, IN | 47 | 6.990% | 33.8% | $6,095,000 |
| Carroll County, IN | 45 | 6.990% | 30.3% | $5,845,000 |
| Switzerland County, IN | 41 | 6.990% | 22.4% | $3,735,000 |
| Campbell County, KY | 41 | 6.990% | 25.9% | $6,945,000 |
| Jay County, IN | 41 | 6.990% | 32.8% | $4,045,000 |
| Fayette County, KY | 41 | 6.250% | 8.5% | $5,055,000 |
| Porter County, IN | 40 | 6.990% | 25.8% | $10,650,000 |
| Hendricks County, IN | 39 | 6.990% | 30.4% | $6,775,000 |
| Montgomery County, IN | 38 | 6.990% | 20.0% | $3,400,000 |
| Boone County, IN | 34 | 6.990% | 21.3% | $13,660,000 |
| Warren County, IN | 33 | 6.990% | 12.5% | $3,785,000 |
| Shelby County, KY | 33 | 6.990% | 35.2% | $6,015,000 |
| Henry County, IN | 32 | 6.990% | 30.0% | $2,410,000 |
| Monroe County, IN | 29 | 6.990% | 23.3% | $6,255,000 |
| Bullitt County, KY | 27 | 6.625% | 13.5% | $5,225,000 |
| Randolph County, IN | 25 | 6.990% | 28.9% | $2,055,000 |
| Anderson County, KY | 24 | 6.990% | 32.4% | $3,050,000 |
| Ohio County, IN | 23 | 6.990% | 21.9% | $2,555,000 |
| Morgan County, IN | 22 | 6.990% | 25.8% | $3,130,000 |
| Oldham County, KY | 21 | 6.990% | 10.7% | $9,775,000 |
| Fountain County, IN | 20 | 7.250% | 45.0% | $3,370,000 |
| Kankakee County, IL | 19 | 6.990% | 39.0% | $1,295,000 |
| Madison County, IN | 18 | 6.990% | 37.5% | $2,020,000 |
| Iroquois County, IL | 18 | 6.990% | 33.3% | $1,220,000 |
| Brown County, IN | 18 | 6.990% | 13.0% | $3,300,000 |
| Newton County, IN | 17 | 6.990% | 29.2% | $1,535,000 |
| Delaware County, IN | 16 | 6.688% | 46.9% | $3,750,000 |
| Mercer County, KY | 16 | 6.990% | 38.7% | $2,240,000 |
| Cook County, IL | 15 | 6.990% | 50.0% | $4,575,000 |
| Vermilion County, IL | 14 | 6.995% | 33.3% | $900,000 |
| Hancock County, IN | 14 | 6.990% | 29.6% | $2,620,000 |
| Wabash County, IN | 14 | 6.990% | 17.6% | $1,230,000 |
| Greene County, IN | 11 | 6.990% | 26.7% | $1,065,000 |
| Harrison County, IN | 10 | 6.995% | 20.0% | $2,900,000 |
| Clinton County, IN | 10 | 6.995% | 50.0% | $1,130,000 |
| Allen County, IN | 10 | 6.933% | 33.3% | $2,230,000 |
| Howard County, IN | 8 | 7.058% | 30.8% | $740,000 |
| Scott County, IN | 7 | 6.990% | 30.0% | $705,000 |
| Tippecanoe County, IN | 7 | 6.990% | 38.9% | $1,025,000 |
| Spencer County, KY | 7 | 6.990% | 11.1% | $1,525,000 |
| Union County, IN | 6 | 6.990% | 25.0% | $470,000 |
| Trimble County, KY | 6 | 6.990% | 30.0% | $880,000 |
| Henry County, KY | 5 | 6.990% | 25.0% | $1,055,000 |
| Pulaski County, KY | 5 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $1,045,000 |
| Jasper County, IN | 5 | 6.990% | 28.6% | $1,015,000 |
| Jessamine County, KY | 5 | 6.625% | 33.3% | $455,000 |
Considering First Financial Bank?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.