Home › Lenders › First Commonwealth Bank
First Commonwealth Bank
6,019
2024 HMDA records
55
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI VN1JLT1F3FLLVN3FZG89.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allegheny County, PA | 603 | 5.990% | 29.3% | $90,195,000 |
| Westmoreland County, PA | 339 | 6.125% | 28.6% | $38,535,000 |
| Stark County, OH | 286 | 5.990% | 23.1% | $34,200,000 |
| Cambria County, PA | 246 | 6.250% | 26.7% | $25,180,000 |
| Blair County, PA | 156 | 6.375% | 25.6% | $15,150,000 |
| Delaware County, OH | 126 | 5.990% | 23.5% | $23,440,000 |
| Butler County, PA | 115 | 5.990% | 23.3% | $19,005,000 |
| Summit County, OH | 104 | 6.625% | 4.1% | $34,020,000 |
| Indiana County, PA | 98 | 5.990% | 31.1% | $9,970,000 |
| Franklin County, OH | 97 | 6.250% | 21.9% | $76,415,000 |
| Lycoming County, PA | 90 | 5.990% | 21.1% | $9,450,000 |
| Lawrence County, PA | 87 | 5.990% | 32.3% | $8,705,000 |
| Somerset County, PA | 85 | 6.000% | 34.2% | $6,885,000 |
| Elk County, PA | 76 | 6.188% | 31.9% | $6,400,000 |
| Clearfield County, PA | 70 | 5.990% | 30.4% | $8,120,000 |
| Bedford County, PA | 61 | 6.680% | 26.1% | $4,865,000 |
| Washington County, PA | 58 | 5.990% | 26.2% | $9,320,000 |
| Jefferson County, PA | 56 | 5.990% | 32.1% | $4,220,000 |
| Armstrong County, PA | 47 | 6.430% | 28.6% | $4,425,000 |
| Mahoning County, OH | 47 | 6.750% | 18.9% | $11,115,000 |
| Beaver County, PA | 45 | 6.125% | 27.9% | $5,895,000 |
| Columbiana County, OH | 39 | 6.625% | 9.1% | $7,065,000 |
| Cuyahoga County, OH | 36 | 6.750% | 17.6% | $9,470,000 |
| Clinton County, PA | 25 | 5.990% | 39.6% | $1,925,000 |
| Centre County, PA | 24 | 5.990% | 22.2% | $3,220,000 |
| Dauphin County, PA | 23 | 5.990% | 34.3% | $5,465,000 |
| Fayette County, PA | 22 | 6.812% | 31.4% | $3,460,000 |
| Hamilton County, OH | 21 | 5.990% | 42.9% | $18,295,000 |
| Portage County, OH | 21 | 6.875% | 13.3% | $7,205,000 |
| Mercer County, PA | 18 | 7.020% | 17.6% | $2,750,000 |
| Licking County, OH | 17 | 6.875% | 0.0% | $4,285,000 |
| Morrow County, OH | 17 | 5.990% | 12.5% | $3,795,000 |
| Butler County, OH | 17 | 5.990% | 19.2% | $2,595,000 |
| Northumberland County, PA | 17 | 5.990% | 25.8% | $1,495,000 |
| Warren County, OH | 15 | 5.490% | 23.8% | $3,235,000 |
| Medina County, OH | 15 | 6.625% | 15.8% | $5,355,000 |
| Union County, PA | 12 | 5.990% | 31.8% | $1,740,000 |
| Cumberland County, PA | 11 | 6.250% | 20.0% | $4,255,000 |
| Ashtabula County, OH | 11 | 5.990% | 38.9% | $1,665,000 |
| Lorain County, OH | 10 | 6.808% | 14.3% | $2,540,000 |
| Montgomery County, OH | 10 | 6.938% | 23.1% | $7,280,000 |
| Fairfield County, OH | 9 | 6.500% | 33.3% | $1,635,000 |
| Huntingdon County, PA | 8 | 6.058% | 0.0% | $820,000 |
| Lake County, OH | 8 | 6.808% | 0.0% | $2,940,000 |
| Clermont County, OH | 8 | 5.990% | 25.0% | $610,000 |
| Knox County, OH | 8 | 6.375% | 38.5% | $2,330,000 |
| Erie County, PA | 7 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $685,000 |
| Kenton County, KY | 7 | 5.990% | 22.2% | $1,515,000 |
| Montour County, PA | 6 | 6.688% | 11.1% | $780,000 |
| Cameron County, PA | 6 | 7.540% | 27.3% | $290,000 |
| Geauga County, OH | 6 | 6.688% | 18.2% | $2,630,000 |
| Bucks County, PA | 5 | 5.990% | 16.7% | $885,000 |
| Clarion County, PA | 5 | 5.990% | 12.5% | $495,000 |
| Clinton County, OH | 5 | 4.990% | 37.5% | $475,000 |
| Venango County, PA | 5 | 5.990% | 25.0% | $1,095,000 |
Considering First Commonwealth Bank?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.