Home › Lenders › CREDIT HUMAN FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
CREDIT HUMAN FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
28,052
2024 HMDA records
80
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI 549300Q3ROEQU3D1IW91.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maricopa County, AZ | 77 | 8.700% | 48.2% | $6,955,000 |
| Riverside County, CA | 74 | 9.200% | 44.2% | $8,460,000 |
| Los Angeles County, CA | 58 | 9.100% | 53.8% | $8,090,000 |
| Santa Clara County, CA | 55 | 9.100% | 37.9% | $10,725,000 |
| Jefferson Parish, LA | 54 | 6.875% | 17.9% | $8,570,000 |
| San Diego County, CA | 51 | 9.200% | 48.7% | $7,575,000 |
| Sacramento County, CA | 46 | 9.000% | 39.5% | $3,670,000 |
| Orleans Parish, LA | 40 | 6.725% | 13.5% | $7,230,000 |
| San Bernardino County, CA | 39 | 9.000% | 54.1% | $4,585,000 |
| Pinal County, AZ | 37 | 8.600% | 36.3% | $3,675,000 |
| Sussex County, DE | 35 | 8.600% | 25.9% | $4,185,000 |
| Ventura County, CA | 32 | 9.200% | 35.3% | $4,580,000 |
| Yavapai County, AZ | 27 | 8.600% | 32.9% | $2,975,000 |
| Saratoga County, NY | 26 | 8.600% | 47.8% | $2,760,000 |
| Pima County, AZ | 24 | 8.600% | 51.5% | $1,620,000 |
| Clark County, NV | 24 | 8.500% | 72.1% | $1,580,000 |
| Kern County, CA | 21 | 9.100% | 44.8% | $2,175,000 |
| Yuma County, AZ | 20 | 8.450% | 34.6% | $1,780,000 |
| St. Tammany Parish, LA | 18 | 7.050% | 50.0% | $2,330,000 |
| Mohave County, AZ | 17 | 8.500% | 51.0% | $2,205,000 |
| Orange County, CA | 15 | 9.100% | 59.0% | $2,505,000 |
| Polk County, FL | 14 | 8.500% | 58.2% | $1,120,000 |
| Kent County, DE | 14 | 8.800% | 20.8% | $1,280,000 |
| St. John the Baptist Parish, LA | 14 | 6.750% | 57.1% | $1,680,000 |
| Lake County, IL | 14 | 8.750% | 65.1% | $1,810,000 |
| Marion County, FL | 13 | 8.600% | 62.8% | $835,000 |
| Kootenai County, ID | 13 | 9.000% | 22.6% | $1,455,000 |
| Pinellas County, FL | 12 | 8.800% | 65.8% | $1,200,000 |
| Stanislaus County, CA | 12 | 8.600% | 45.2% | $1,160,000 |
| Cook County, IL | 12 | 9.350% | 64.4% | $690,000 |
| Navajo County, AZ | 12 | 9.200% | 41.7% | $1,540,000 |
| Ontario County, NY | 12 | 8.500% | 37.7% | $680,000 |
| Orange County, FL | 11 | 8.900% | 64.7% | $1,055,000 |
| San Joaquin County, CA | 11 | 9.200% | 41.5% | $1,285,000 |
| Contra Costa County, CA | 11 | 9.100% | 44.6% | $1,445,000 |
| Manatee County, FL | 11 | 8.500% | 41.7% | $1,315,000 |
| Bernalillo County, NM | 11 | 8.700% | 71.2% | $865,000 |
| Oneida County, NY | 11 | 8.600% | 50.0% | $1,275,000 |
| Yellowstone County, MT | 10 | 9.150% | 46.4% | $640,000 |
| Wayne County, MI | 10 | 8.450% | 77.5% | $760,000 |
| Hillsborough County, FL | 9 | 8.600% | 73.0% | $695,000 |
| Ada County, ID | 9 | 8.700% | 61.0% | $835,000 |
| Coconino County, AZ | 9 | 8.800% | 62.5% | $885,000 |
| Wayne County, NY | 9 | 8.600% | 46.2% | $405,000 |
| Alameda County, CA | 9 | 9.700% | 48.8% | $1,335,000 |
| Placer County, CA | 8 | 9.350% | 48.0% | $800,000 |
| Lee County, FL | 8 | 8.750% | 64.0% | $800,000 |
| Volusia County, FL | 8 | 9.100% | 58.8% | $570,000 |
| Brevard County, FL | 8 | 9.000% | 66.7% | $680,000 |
| Sonoma County, CA | 8 | 9.400% | 45.0% | $970,000 |
| Butte County, CA | 8 | 9.200% | 35.3% | $460,000 |
| Tulare County, CA | 8 | 8.900% | 46.7% | $730,000 |
| St. Bernard Parish, LA | 8 | 6.887% | 15.4% | $1,600,000 |
| Monterey County, CA | 8 | 9.400% | 57.9% | $1,190,000 |
| El Dorado County, CA | 8 | 8.900% | 25.0% | $870,000 |
| Gila County, AZ | 7 | 8.900% | 20.0% | $645,000 |
| Oswego County, NY | 7 | 8.600% | 54.8% | $585,000 |
| Will County, IL | 7 | 9.200% | 22.2% | $445,000 |
| Suwannee County, FL | 7 | 8.000% | 57.9% | $775,000 |
| Doña Ana County, NM | 7 | 8.500% | 83.7% | $635,000 |
| Nevada County, CA | 7 | 8.700% | 46.7% | $675,000 |
| Shasta County, CA | 6 | 8.700% | 47.8% | $690,000 |
| Livingston County, MI | 6 | 9.050% | 67.7% | $520,000 |
| Tangipahoa Parish, LA | 6 | 7.900% | 90.7% | $680,000 |
| Washoe County, NV | 6 | 8.400% | 81.8% | $580,000 |
| Franklin County, OH | 6 | 8.650% | 25.0% | $570,000 |
| Citrus County, FL | 6 | 8.550% | 56.0% | $570,000 |
| Johnston County, NC | 6 | 8.450% | 66.7% | $650,000 |
| Baldwin County, AL | 6 | 8.250% | 68.6% | $630,000 |
| Napa County, CA | 6 | 9.500% | 47.8% | $600,000 |
| DeSoto County, FL | 6 | 8.800% | 27.3% | $900,000 |
| Indian River County, FL | 6 | 8.300% | 48.3% | $430,000 |
| St. Charles Parish, LA | 6 | 6.725% | 69.6% | $1,170,000 |
| Pasco County, FL | 5 | 8.900% | 51.9% | $335,000 |
| Calcasieu Parish, LA | 5 | 8.200% | 71.4% | $385,000 |
| Adams County, CO | 5 | 9.300% | 89.0% | $425,000 |
| Fresno County, CA | 5 | 8.400% | 50.0% | $615,000 |
| San Mateo County, CA | 5 | 8.900% | 50.0% | $1,475,000 |
| San Luis Obispo County, CA | 5 | 8.900% | 47.8% | $935,000 |
| Lake County, FL | 5 | 8.800% | 75.0% | $385,000 |
Considering CREDIT HUMAN FEDERAL CREDIT UNION?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.