Home › Lenders › CITIZENS EQUITY FIRST
CITIZENS EQUITY FIRST
4,799
2024 HMDA records
40
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI 549300YD7XJM19TH5O82.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peoria County, IL | 726 | 7.000% | 12.1% | $103,160,000 |
| Tazewell County, IL | 699 | 8.000% | 8.2% | $77,415,000 |
| McLean County, IL | 268 | 8.000% | 13.6% | $35,480,000 |
| Sangamon County, IL | 202 | 8.000% | 16.5% | $21,070,000 |
| Woodford County, IL | 121 | 8.000% | 10.2% | $16,115,000 |
| Logan County, IL | 89 | 8.500% | 15.6% | $7,365,000 |
| Fulton County, IL | 87 | 8.500% | 16.5% | $6,895,000 |
| Macon County, IL | 77 | 8.000% | 25.8% | $6,035,000 |
| Santa Clara County, CA | 72 | 8.500% | 16.7% | $22,740,000 |
| Mason County, IL | 30 | 7.000% | 10.5% | $2,770,000 |
| Marshall County, IL | 27 | 6.875% | 11.6% | $2,715,000 |
| Madison County, IL | 26 | 8.000% | 19.0% | $3,880,000 |
| Knox County, IL | 21 | 6.875% | 15.6% | $2,435,000 |
| Alameda County, CA | 21 | 6.500% | 6.1% | $15,195,000 |
| Christian County, IL | 18 | 6.875% | 12.9% | $1,980,000 |
| Champaign County, IL | 17 | 6.500% | 11.5% | $4,395,000 |
| St. Clair County, IL | 15 | 8.500% | 34.2% | $1,995,000 |
| Cook County, IL | 14 | 6.562% | 4.8% | $3,210,000 |
| De Witt County, IL | 14 | 8.250% | 9.1% | $1,050,000 |
| Livingston County, IL | 11 | 8.000% | 33.3% | $795,000 |
| Tippecanoe County, IN | 10 | 6.562% | 0.0% | $2,930,000 |
| Menard County, IL | 9 | 8.000% | 25.0% | $705,000 |
| Maricopa County, AZ | 9 | 6.625% | 6.7% | $3,065,000 |
| Contra Costa County, CA | 8 | 8.000% | 5.3% | $4,310,000 |
| Davidson County, TN | 8 | 7.438% | 10.0% | $1,680,000 |
| Macoupin County, IL | 8 | 8.500% | 25.0% | $820,000 |
| Hamilton County, IN | 8 | 6.562% | 9.1% | $1,940,000 |
| Denton County, TX | 7 | 6.375% | 0.0% | $3,345,000 |
| Piatt County, IL | 7 | 6.754% | 11.1% | $1,375,000 |
| Jefferson County, MO | 7 | 6.625% | 0.0% | $1,145,000 |
| Wake County, NC | 7 | 6.875% | 0.0% | $1,735,000 |
| Will County, IL | 6 | 7.312% | 0.0% | $1,940,000 |
| Morgan County, IL | 6 | 8.250% | 21.4% | $310,000 |
| Pima County, AZ | 6 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $2,930,000 |
| Harris County, TX | 5 | 6.375% | 0.0% | $2,095,000 |
| Stanislaus County, CA | 5 | 9.000% | 12.5% | $1,175,000 |
| Stark County, IL | 5 | 6.875% | 12.5% | $555,000 |
| DuPage County, IL | 5 | 8.500% | 12.5% | $575,000 |
| LaSalle County, IL | 5 | 8.500% | 0.0% | $585,000 |
| Shelby County, IL | 5 | 7.000% | 0.0% | $755,000 |
Considering CITIZENS EQUITY FIRST?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.