Home › Lenders › AFFINITY PLUS
AFFINITY PLUS
5,230
2024 HMDA records
57
Counties (detailed data)
Source: 2024 HMDA filings, CFPB. LEI 549300NL3JN3ABDPH257.
County-level lending, 2024
| County | Originations | Median rate | Denial rate | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hennepin County, MN | 453 | 7.000% | 14.9% | $53,645,000 |
| Ramsey County, MN | 368 | 7.000% | 14.2% | $40,470,000 |
| Dakota County, MN | 317 | 7.240% | 14.8% | $33,045,000 |
| Anoka County, MN | 262 | 7.000% | 15.3% | $25,850,000 |
| Itasca County, MN | 221 | 7.000% | 10.9% | $17,305,000 |
| Washington County, MN | 187 | 6.990% | 13.5% | $18,445,000 |
| Beltrami County, MN | 134 | 6.990% | 13.5% | $10,940,000 |
| St. Louis County, MN | 129 | 7.125% | 15.3% | $11,485,000 |
| Olmsted County, MN | 106 | 7.000% | 10.9% | $10,500,000 |
| Isanti County, MN | 99 | 7.240% | 18.9% | $8,155,000 |
| Otter Tail County, MN | 89 | 7.250% | 13.4% | $5,835,000 |
| Crow Wing County, MN | 86 | 6.990% | 11.3% | $9,210,000 |
| Wright County, MN | 85 | 6.990% | 9.7% | $8,815,000 |
| Rice County, MN | 78 | 7.062% | 12.0% | $6,430,000 |
| Scott County, MN | 73 | 7.000% | 14.3% | $6,635,000 |
| Sherburne County, MN | 72 | 6.995% | 10.0% | $6,830,000 |
| Chisago County, MN | 69 | 7.240% | 15.3% | $6,855,000 |
| Stearns County, MN | 60 | 7.312% | 14.9% | $5,330,000 |
| Clay County, MN | 37 | 7.375% | 12.2% | $2,785,000 |
| Cass County, MN | 37 | 6.990% | 21.8% | $4,165,000 |
| Blue Earth County, MN | 34 | 6.995% | 12.8% | $2,640,000 |
| Winona County, MN | 30 | 6.990% | 17.1% | $1,510,000 |
| Carver County, MN | 28 | 7.120% | 15.6% | $3,330,000 |
| Le Sueur County, MN | 28 | 6.990% | 2.8% | $2,400,000 |
| Hubbard County, MN | 27 | 7.000% | 7.9% | $2,565,000 |
| Goodhue County, MN | 27 | 6.990% | 20.0% | $2,855,000 |
| St. Croix County, WI | 27 | 7.240% | 17.1% | $2,495,000 |
| Douglas County, MN | 23 | 6.740% | 18.2% | $1,455,000 |
| Benton County, MN | 22 | 6.490% | 23.5% | $1,730,000 |
| Cass County, ND | 20 | 7.240% | 12.0% | $1,750,000 |
| Clearwater County, MN | 20 | 7.688% | 35.3% | $1,180,000 |
| Carlton County, MN | 19 | 7.000% | 15.4% | $2,235,000 |
| Douglas County, WI | 19 | 6.740% | 7.4% | $1,605,000 |
| Pine County, MN | 19 | 6.990% | 16.7% | $1,295,000 |
| Aitkin County, MN | 16 | 7.058% | 22.7% | $1,320,000 |
| Mille Lacs County, MN | 16 | 7.365% | 29.6% | $1,390,000 |
| Morrison County, MN | 14 | 7.558% | 32.0% | $1,910,000 |
| Nicollet County, MN | 14 | 6.808% | 5.9% | $1,420,000 |
| Steele County, MN | 13 | 6.875% | 12.5% | $795,000 |
| Dodge County, MN | 13 | 7.500% | 25.0% | $705,000 |
| Pierce County, WI | 10 | 6.990% | 0.0% | $1,120,000 |
| Pope County, MN | 10 | 7.490% | 7.1% | $830,000 |
| Kanabec County, MN | 9 | 7.740% | 47.4% | $725,000 |
| Wabasha County, MN | 9 | 7.240% | 23.5% | $995,000 |
| Polk County, WI | 8 | 6.928% | 0.0% | $820,000 |
| Burnett County, WI | 8 | 7.562% | 10.0% | $1,200,000 |
| Polk County, MN | 8 | 6.500% | 0.0% | $1,330,000 |
| Fillmore County, MN | 7 | 7.750% | 20.0% | $655,000 |
| Brown County, MN | 7 | 6.125% | 20.0% | $1,125,000 |
| Mower County, MN | 6 | 7.500% | 0.0% | $400,000 |
| Todd County, MN | 6 | 7.370% | 11.1% | $340,000 |
| Sibley County, MN | 6 | 6.990% | 25.0% | $370,000 |
| Waukesha County, WI | 6 | 6.865% | 15.4% | $180,000 |
| Waseca County, MN | 5 | 6.500% | 28.6% | $595,000 |
| Kandiyohi County, MN | 5 | 7.500% | 25.0% | $655,000 |
| Cook County, MN | 5 | 6.990% | 0.0% | $595,000 |
| Martin County, MN | 5 | 6.990% | 0.0% | $235,000 |
Considering AFFINITY PLUS?
Compare their offer against today's market before you lock.